Showing141 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam

View More Buses

IRA Travels

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /5   | 7 Ratings

22:25

Morampudi Junction

4h 35m

03:00 3rd Oct

Kurmanipalem

₹ 850

17 window seats  

Total 24 seats left

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 00:45

226

Starts from

88 Buses

3061 seats left

OSRTC

ODISHA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 16:00

329

Starts from

2 Buses

87 seats left

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

Starts at 02:10

287

Starts from

2 Buses

58 seats left

VS Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.6 /5

01:30

Rajamahendravaram

3h 30m

05:00 2nd Oct

RTC Complex

₹ 650

20 window seats  

Total 40 seats left

Tanvitha's Mega Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

00:45

Morampudi Junction

4h 45m

05:30 2nd Oct

RTC Complex

₹ 653

20 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5   | 6 Ratings

01:45

Lala Cheruvu

3h 45m

05:30 2nd Oct

Lankala Palem

₹ 790

16 window seats  

Total 24 seats left

Svkdt travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.8 /5

23:45

Lala Cheruvu

5h 0m

04:45 3rd Oct

RTC Complex

₹ 900

15 window seats  

Total 34 seats left

Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam Ira Travels Bus services

FAQs About Ira Travels Buses from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam

Q. By when Ira Travels first bus leave from Rajahmundry?

A. First bus of Ira Travels leaves from Rajahmundry at around 22:25. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam by Ira Travels currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by Ira Travels between Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam bus specially by Ira Travels?

A. Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam fare for Ira Travels is around Rs. 226 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam by Ira Travels?

A. Rajahmundry to Visakhapatnam journey takes around 2h 3m by Ira Travels. Book Now

Boarding points in Rajahmundry

  • Morampudi Junction
  • Lala Cheruvu
  • Rajamahendravaram
  • Others
  • Gsl Medical College
  • Vemagiri Junction
  • Gokavaram Bus Stand
  • Kotipalli
  • Diwaan Chervu

Dropping points in Visakhapatnam

  • Kurmanipalem
  • Gajuwaka
  • NAD Junction
  • Akkayapalem
  • RTC Complex
  • Maddilapalem Highway
  • Gurudwar
  • Anakapalli
  • Lankala Palem
  • Madhurawada
  • Sheela Nagar
  • Murali Nagar
  • Seethammapeta
  • MVP Colony
  • Rama Talkies
  • Kommadi
  • Tagarapuvalasa
  • Steel Plant
  • Others
  • Birla Centre
  • Hanumanthuwaka
  • Yandada
  • Iisukathota

Top routes to Visakhapatnam

Top routes from Visakhapatnam

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved