Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Iritty To Aluva Bus

Book Iritty to Aluva bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Iritty to Aluva bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Iritty to Aluva bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAluva to Iritty busonline.

Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UFO Bus

Volvo Multi-Axle B9R A/c Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   13 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

UFO BUSES IRITTY OFFICE PAYACHERY MUKKU

8h 15m

04:45 28th Jul

Alvvae

₹670

₹720

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 720

₹ 670

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Kalpaka Travels 1

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   7 Reviews

20:45

Iritty

7h 45m

04:30 28th Jul

Paravoor Kavala

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

UFO Bus

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

4.3/5

20:35

Iritty UFO Travels

8h 10m

04:45 28th Jul

Muttam

₹649

₹699

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

39 seats left

₹ 699

₹ 649

goDeal applied

Surya Connect

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

20:30

Iritty

8h 0m

04:30 28th Jul

Alvvae

₹730

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 730

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Arjun Holidays

A/C Seater Push Back (2+2)

3.7/5

18:30

Iritty Jn

7h 45m

02:15 28th Jul

Alvvae

₹749

SELECT SEAT

1 window seat  window

1 seats left

₹ 749

  • featureLive Tracking

Arya Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

20:30

Iritty

7h 15m

03:45 28th Jul

Alvvae

₹849

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 849

Route Information for Iritty to Aluva Bus

Distance223 km
Bus Depart FromIritty
Bus Arrives InAluva
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus20:45
Avg. Bus Duration8h 10m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 699
Bus OperatorsArjun Holidays, Arya Travels, Kalpaka Travels 1, Surya Connect, UFO Bus

Iritty to Aluva Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Iritty to Aluva bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Iritty to Aluva. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Iritty to Aluva Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Kerala, buses commencing from Iritty have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Aluva located in Kerala. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Iritty to Aluva Distance and Time

The distance between Iritty and Aluva approximates at 223 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 10m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Arjun Holidays, Arya Travels, Kalpaka Travels 1, Surya Connect, UFO Bus.

Iritty to Aluva Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Iritty and Aluva are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 699 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Iritty to Aluva Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Iritty to Aluva bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Iritty to Aluva Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Iritty to Aluva on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Iritty to Aluva. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Iritty to Aluva bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Iritty to Aluva bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 749.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aluva from Iritty?

A. he last bus for Iritty to Aluva route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Iritty to Aluva Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Iritty are peratta, koottupuzha, kiliyanthara, vallithode, aanappanthi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aluva for the Iritty Aluva bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aluva for this route are Alvvae, Paravoor Kavala, Athani (Ekm), Muttam, Bypass Junction.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Iritty to Aluva bus route?

A. Top operators on the Iritty to Aluva bus route are Arjun Holidays, Arya Travels, Kalpaka Travels 1, Surya Connect, UFO Bus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Iritty to Aluva route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Iritty to Aluva route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Iritty to Aluva route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Iritty to Aluva route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Iritty to Aluva?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 10m to reach Iritty to Aluva by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Iritty to Aluva route?

A. From Iritty to Aluva,the fastest bus for this route is Arya Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Iritty to Aluva route?

A. While travelling from Iritty to Aluva ,UFO Bus provide the cheapest fare.