Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Itanagar To Guwahati Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Itanagar to Guwahati bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Itanagar to Guwahati bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Itanagar to Guwahati bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGuwahati to Itanagar busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

NETWORK TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

4.6/5   36 Reviews

18:45

Itanagar

11h 15m

06:00 21st Apr

ISBT Guwahati

₹650

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Apr 03:45 PM

NETWORK TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.6/5   38 Reviews

19:15

Itanagar

9h 45m

05:00 21st Apr

ISBT Guwahati

₹650

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

NORTH EAST TRAVELS(UNDER ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+1)

4.0/5   21 Reviews

17:00

Bus Stand

13h 0m

06:00 21st Apr

ISBT Guwahati

₹700

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

7 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

BLUE HILL TRAVELS INDIA LIMITED

NON A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   61 Reviews

19:00

Itanagar Bus Stand

9h 30m

04:30 21st Apr

Paltan Bazar

₹666

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 666

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

NETWORK TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   7 Reviews

18:00

Itanagar

11h 30m

05:30 21st Apr

ISBT Guwahati

₹650

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Apr 03:00 PM

Route Information for Itanagar to Guwahati Bus

Distance214 km
Bus Depart FromItanagar
Bus Arrives InGuwahati
Earliest Bus17:00
Last Bus19:15
Avg. Bus Duration9h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsBLUE HILL TRAVELS INDIA LIMITED, NETWORK TRAVELS, NORTH EAST TRAVELS(UNDER ASTC)

Itanagar to Guwahati Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Itanagar to Guwahati bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Itanagar to Guwahati. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Itanagar to Guwahati Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Arunachal Pradesh, buses commencing from Itanagar have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Guwahati located in Assam. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Itanagar to Guwahati Distance and Time

The distance between Itanagar and Guwahati approximates at 214 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 9h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including BLUE HILL TRAVELS INDIA LIMITED, NETWORK TRAVELS, NORTH EAST TRAVELS(UNDER ASTC).

Itanagar to Guwahati Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Itanagar and Guwahati are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 650 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 700. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Itanagar to Guwahati Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Itanagar to Guwahati bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Itanagar to Guwahati Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Itanagar to Guwahati on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Itanagar to Guwahati. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Itanagar to Guwahati bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Itanagar to Guwahati bus route leaves at 17:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 700.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Guwahati from Itanagar?

A. he last bus for Itanagar to Guwahati route leaves at 19:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Itanagar to Guwahati Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Itanagar are Itanagar, Bus Stand, Itanagar Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Guwahati for the Itanagar Guwahati bus route?

A. Dropping points in Guwahati for this route are ISBT Guwahati, Khanapara, Paltan Bazar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Itanagar to Guwahati bus route?

A. Top operators on the Itanagar to Guwahati bus route are BLUE HILL TRAVELS INDIA LIMITED, NETWORK TRAVELS, NORTH EAST TRAVELS(UNDER ASTC).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Itanagar to Guwahati route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Itanagar to Guwahati route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Itanagar to Guwahati route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Itanagar to Guwahati route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Itanagar to Guwahati?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 30m to reach Itanagar to Guwahati by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Itanagar to Guwahati route?

A. From Itanagar to Guwahati,the fastest bus for this route is BLUE HILL TRAVELS INDIA LIMITED.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Itanagar to Guwahati route?

A. While travelling from Itanagar to Guwahati ,NETWORK TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.