Edit
Edit

Itarsi To Dewas Bus

Book Itarsi to Dewas bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Itarsi to Dewas bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Itarsi to Dewas bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDewas to Itarsi busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

01:30

Bus Stand Itarsi

4h 15m

05:45 12th Dec

Chouhan Nashta Point & Restaurant Dewas

₹510

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

03:10

Bus Stand Itarsi

4h 5m

07:15 12th Dec

Chouhan Nashta Point & Restaurant Dewas

₹510

SELECT SEAT

45 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

01:30

Bus Stand Itarsi

4h 15m

05:45 12th Dec

Chouhan Nashta Point & Restaurant Dewas

₹510

SELECT SEAT

45 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

02:45

Jai Stambh Square Over Bridge Itarsi

4h 20m

07:05 12th Dec

Chouhan Nashta Point & Restaurant Dewas

₹710

SELECT SEAT

45 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Om Sai Ram Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:50

Itarsi

6h 50m

03:40 12th Dec

Opp. Bus Stand

₹550

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 550

Verma Travels.

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

00:29

itrasi Over Bridge Mid NIght 1 30 AM

6h 31m

07:00 12th Dec

Dewas By Pass Squre

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

2.6/5

02:30

Bypass itarasi

5h 10m

07:40 12th Dec

Bypass (dewas)

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Verma Travels.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

23:30

Sai Travels Itarsi Bus Stand

5h 30m

05:00 12th Dec

Dewas By Pass Squre Opp Cohuan Resturant

₹600

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

57 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Neelkamal Travels (Miglani)

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

23:15

Bus stand

6h 45m

06:00 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

58 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Itarsi to Dewas Bus

Distance180 km
Bus Depart FromItarsi
Bus Arrives InDewas
Earliest Bus00:29
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time6h 45m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, Nandan Travels Seoni, Neelkamal Travels (Miglani), Om Sai Ram Travels, Verma Travels.

FAQ - Itarsi to Dewas Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Itarsi to Dewas on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Itarsi to Dewas. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Itarsi to Dewas bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Itarsi to Dewas bus route leaves at 00:29 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dewas from Itarsi?

A. he last bus for Itarsi to Dewas route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Itarsi to Dewas Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Itarsi are Bus Stand Itarsi, Jai Stambh Square Over Bridge Itarsi, Itarsi, itrasi Over Bridge Mid NIght 1 30 AM, Bypass itarasi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dewas for the Itarsi Dewas bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dewas for this route are Chouhan Nashta Point & Restaurant Dewas, Opp. Bus Stand, Dewas By Pass Squre, Bypass (dewas), Dewas By Pass Squre Opp Cohuan Resturant.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Itarsi to Dewas bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Itarsi to Dewas route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Itarsi to Dewas route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Itarsi to Dewas route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Itarsi to Dewas route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Itarsi to Dewas?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Itarsi to Dewas by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Itarsi to Dewas route?

A. From Itarsi to Dewas,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Itarsi to Dewas route?

A. While travelling from Itarsi to Dewas ,Neelkamal Travels (Miglani) provide the cheapest fare.