Edit
Edit

Jabalpur To Rewa Bus

Book Jabalpur to Rewa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jabalpur to Rewa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jabalpur to Rewa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRewa to Jabalpur busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pradhan Bus Rewa

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

03:30

I.S.B.T Jabalpur

4h 0m

07:30 6th Oct

Nandan Travels Rewa Bus Stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

CHALO BUS

AC Seater 2+2

3.5/5   99 Reviews

05:30

ISBT Jabalpur

5h 1m

10:31 6th Oct

Old Bus Stand

₹334

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 334

  • feature54 users rated 5 star

Radha Vallabh Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

01:05

ISBT Jabalpur Bus stand

5h 25m

06:30 6th Oct

Radha Vallabh Travels Old Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

61 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Radha Vallabh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

00:00

ISBT Jabalpur Bus stand

4h 0m

04:00 6th Oct

Radha Vallabh Travels New Bus Stand

₹1155

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1155

  • featureLive Tracking

GANGA KAVERI(PRAYAGRAJ EXPRESS)

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.4/5

20:30

ISBT(Jabalpur)

5h 0m

01:30 6th Oct

Bus Stand

₹735

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 735

Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

05:00

Bypass Bhedaghat

3h 40m

08:40 6th Oct

Chorahta

₹700

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Maa Vaishno Bus Service Rewa

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5   24 Reviews

22:00

Dindayal bhojanayal ke bagal mebus stand jabalpur

6h 45m

04:45 6th Oct

Rewa Bus Stand

₹400

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 400

Mirza Travels Jabalpur

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.6/5

20:30

Deen Dayal Isbt Bus Stand

6h 30m

03:00 6th Oct

Bus Stand Rewa

₹468

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

59 seats left

₹ 468

Mirza Travels Jabalpur

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.0/5   4 Reviews

22:30

Deen Dayal Isbt Bus Stand

6h 20m

04:50 6th Oct

Bus Stand Rewa

₹468

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

59 seats left

₹ 468

RT Rahul Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

04:30

Isbt Deen Dayal

5h 0m

09:30 6th Oct

Rewa New Bus Stand

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1800

Route Information for Jabalpur to Rewa Bus

Distance202 km
Bus Depart FromJabalpur
Bus Arrives InRewa
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time5h 1m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsCHALO BUS, GANGA KAVERI(PRAYAGRAJ EXPRESS), Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels, Maa Vaishno Bus Service Rewa, Mirza Travels Jabalpur

FAQ - Jabalpur to Rewa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jabalpur to Rewa on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Jabalpur to Rewa. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jabalpur to Rewa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jabalpur to Rewa bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1155.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rewa from Jabalpur?

A. he last bus for Jabalpur to Rewa route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹468.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jabalpur to Rewa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jabalpur are I.S.B.T Jabalpur, ISBT Jabalpur, Damoh naka bus stand, ISBT Jabalpur Bus stand, ISBT(Jabalpur).

Q. What are the dropping points in Rewa for the Jabalpur Rewa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rewa for this route are Nandan Travels Rewa Bus Stand, Old Bus Stand, Radha Vallabh Travels Old Bus Stand, Radha Vallabh Travels New Bus Stand, Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jabalpur to Rewa bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jabalpur to Rewa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jabalpur to Rewa route is Rs 334 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jabalpur to Rewa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jabalpur to Rewa route is Rs 1800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jabalpur to Rewa?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 1m to reach Jabalpur to Rewa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jabalpur to Rewa route?

A. From Jabalpur to Rewa,the fastest bus for this route is Jai Bhawani Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jabalpur to Rewa route?

A. While travelling from Jabalpur to Rewa ,CHALO BUS provide the cheapest fare.