Edit
Edit

Jadcherla To Anantapur Bus

Book Jadcherla to Anantapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jadcherla to Anantapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jadcherla to Anantapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnantapur to Jadcherla busonline.
Showing22 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

10 buses

Starts at 06:45

₹538

Starts from

10 Buses

363 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹538

Show TSRTC buses

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

22:45

Jadcherla X Road

4h 0m

02:45 1st Dec

Thapovanam Circle

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

KSM Road Lines

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

4.7/5

00:00

Jedcharla

3h 30m

03:30 1st Dec

Others

₹1899

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 1899

  • featureLive Tracking

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

00:30

Jadcherla X Road

4h 0m

04:30 1st Dec

Thapovanam Circle

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1299

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:35

Jadcheria

4h 20m

03:55 1st Dec

Tapovanam Circle

₹1340

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 1340

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:30

Jadcherla X Road

4h 15m

03:45 1st Dec

Thapovanam Circle

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

26 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:45

Jadcharla

4h 45m

1 rest stop

04:30 1st Dec

Others

₹2390

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 2390

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

00:45

jadcherla by bypass

3h 30m

04:15 1st Dec

Others

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

14:00

jadcherla by bypass

4h 55m

18:55 1st Dec

Others

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:55

jadcherla by bypass

3h 35m

03:30 1st Dec

Others

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

20:45

jadcherla by bypass

4h 30m

01:15 1st Dec

Others

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1100

Route Information for Jadcherla to Anantapur Bus

Distance240 km
Bus Depart FromJadcherla
Bus Arrives InAnantapur
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time5h 20m
No of A/C Buses16
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses12
No of Seater Buses10
Bus OperatorsTSRTC, Go Tour Travels and Holidays, KSM Road Lines, Morning Star Travels, Sri Krishna Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Jadcherla to Anantapur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
JADCHERLA BSTSRTC06:4523:4010

FAQ - Jadcherla to Anantapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jadcherla to Anantapur on the daily basis?

A. 22 buses are running between Jadcherla to Anantapur. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jadcherla to Anantapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jadcherla to Anantapur bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1899.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Anantapur from Jadcherla?

A. he last bus for Jadcherla to Anantapur route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jadcherla to Anantapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jadcherla are Jadcherla X Road, Jedcharla, Jadcheria, Jadcharla, JADCHERLA BS.

Q. What are the dropping points in Anantapur for the Jadcherla Anantapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Anantapur for this route are Thapovanam Circle, Others, Tapovanam Circle, RTC Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jadcherla to Anantapur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jadcherla to Anantapur bus route are Go Tour Travels and Holidays, KSM Road Lines, Morning Star Travels, Sri Krishna Travels, TSRTC, zingbus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jadcherla to Anantapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jadcherla to Anantapur route is Rs 538 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jadcherla to Anantapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jadcherla to Anantapur route is Rs 2390.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jadcherla to Anantapur?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 20m to reach Jadcherla to Anantapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jadcherla to Anantapur route?

A. From Jadcherla to Anantapur,the fastest bus for this route is KSM Road Lines.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jadcherla to Anantapur route?

A. While travelling from Jadcherla to Anantapur ,TSRTC provide the cheapest fare.