Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Jagi Road To Sibsagar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jagi Road to Sibsagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jagi Road to Sibsagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jagi Road to Sibsagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSibsagar to Jagi Road busonline.
Showing27 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

ASISH LUXURIA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   4 Reviews

09:45

Jagiroad Bus Stand

7h 0m

16:45 6th Mar

ASTC Bus Stand Sibsagar

₹585

₹650

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 585

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

RAYAN TRAVELS

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift B11R Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   5 Reviews

07:45

Jagi Road

6h 15m

14:00 6th Mar

Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

ASISH LUXURIA

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

22:00

Jagiroad Bus Stand

7h 0m

05:00 6th Mar

ASTC Bus Stand Sibsagar

₹585

₹650

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 585

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Bolin travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5

22:45

Jagiroad Bus Stand

7h 15m

06:00 6th Mar

ASTC Bus Stand Sibsagar

₹600

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

SRS Luxuria (Rupam Travels)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

09:50

Jagiroad Bus Stand (Jagiroad)

7h 10m

17:00 6th Mar

Bus Stand

₹600

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Bolin travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4/5

10:30

Jagiroad Bus Stand

7h 30m

18:00 6th Mar

ASTC Bus Stand Sibsagar

₹600

₹650

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 650

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   10 Reviews

22:00

JAGIROAD

7h 15m

05:15 6th Mar

Bus Stand

₹439

₹539

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 539

₹ 439

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

AKIN TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

09:45

Jagiroad

7h 15m

17:00 6th Mar

Bus Stand

₹600

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 600

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Bashudev Transline (Under ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.3/5

09:10

Jagiroad

6h 35m

15:45 6th Mar

Sibsagar Bypass(Pragati Hospital)

₹625

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 625

  • featureLive Tracking

Extacia Business Class

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:45

Jagiroad Bus Stand

8h 0m

05:45 6th Mar

Sibsagar

₹580

₹680

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 680

₹ 580

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Jagi Road to Sibsagar Bus

Distance261 km
Bus Depart FromJagi Road
Bus Arrives InSibsagar
Earliest Bus07:15
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration8h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsAKIN TRAVELS, ASISH LUXURIA, Anuraag Travels(Under Royal), BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC), Bashudev Transline (Under ASTC)

Jagi Road to Sibsagar Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jagi Road to Sibsagar bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jagi Road to Sibsagar. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jagi Road to Sibsagar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Assam, buses commencing from Jagi Road have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Sibsagar located in Assam. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jagi Road to Sibsagar Distance and Time

The distance between Jagi Road and Sibsagar approximates at 261 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including AKIN TRAVELS, ASISH LUXURIA, Anuraag Travels(Under Royal), BAIKUNTHA TRAVELS (UNDER ASTC), Bashudev Transline (Under ASTC), Bolin travels, Christina Travels, DREAMWAY LAVISH, Extacia Business Class, GURUNANAK TRAVELS.

Jagi Road to Sibsagar Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jagi Road and Sibsagar are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 400 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 800. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jagi Road to Sibsagar Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jagi Road to Sibsagar bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jagi Road to Sibsagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jagi Road to Sibsagar on the daily basis?

A. 27 buses are running between Jagi Road to Sibsagar. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jagi Road to Sibsagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jagi Road to Sibsagar bus route leaves at 07:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sibsagar from Jagi Road?

A. he last bus for Jagi Road to Sibsagar route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jagi Road to Sibsagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jagi Road are Jagiroad Bus Stand, Jagi Road, Jagiroad Bus Stand (Jagiroad), JAGIROAD, Jagiroad.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sibsagar for the Jagi Road Sibsagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sibsagar for this route are ASTC Bus Stand Sibsagar, Bypass, Bus Stand, Sibsagar Bypass(Pragati Hospital), Sibsagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jagi Road to Sibsagar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 22 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jagi Road to Sibsagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jagi Road to Sibsagar route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jagi Road to Sibsagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jagi Road to Sibsagar route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jagi Road to Sibsagar?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 30m to reach Jagi Road to Sibsagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jagi Road to Sibsagar route?

A. From Jagi Road to Sibsagar,the fastest bus for this route is DREAMWAY LAVISH.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jagi Road to Sibsagar route?

A. While travelling from Jagi Road to Sibsagar ,Anuraag Travels(Under Royal) provide the cheapest fare.