FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing7 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

18:00

Others

9h 45m
1 rest stop

22nd Jan

03:45

Bus stand

600

19 window seats

Total 29 seats left

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /5

19:00

Others

9h 45m

22nd Jan

04:45

Bus stand

600

10 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Navrang Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /5

21:30

Near Polo Victory Cinema

7h 0m
1 rest stop

22nd Jan

04:30

Agar

570

₹600

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

19 window seats

Total 45 seats left

Sethi Yatra Company

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

18:30

9462796171 Polovictory Near Sindhi Camp Station Road

10h 25m

22nd Jan

04:55

bus stand

400

24 window seats

Total 37 seats left

Sethi Yatra Company

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

22:00

9462796171 Polovictory Near Sindhi Camp Station Road

10h 25m

22nd Jan

08:25

bus stand

450

20 window seats

Total 33 seats left

Ansari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

19:30

Ajmeri Puliya

9h 30m

22nd Jan

05:00

Bus stand

650

9 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Babu Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

18:00

Others

9h 0m

22nd Jan

03:00

Bus stand

400

18 window seats

Total 30 seats left

  • Get Flat 5% OFF on Bus Bookings

    Valid till: Till 19th Dec'20
  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Jaipur

Boarding points in Jaipur

  • Others
  • Gopal Wadi
  • Hera Petrol Pump
  • Near Polo Victory Cinema
  • Bharat Bakers Durgapura
  • Kishangarh
  • Ajmeri Puliya
  • 9462796171 Polovictory Near Sindhi Camp Station Road
  • Bhankrota Bus Stand
  • Station Road

Dropping points in Agar

  • Bus stand
  • Agar
  • bus stand

Jaipur to Agar Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Jaipur to Agar

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Jaipur to Agar on the daily basis?

    A

    7 buses are running between Jaipur to Agar. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Jaipur to Agar bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Jaipur to Agar bus route leaves at 18:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Agar from Jaipur?

    A

    he last bus for Jaipur to Agar route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Jaipur to Agar Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Jaipur are Others, Gopal Wadi, Hera Petrol Pump, Near Polo Victory Cinema

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Agar for the Jaipur Agar bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Agar for this route are Bus stand, Agar, bus stand.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Jaipur to Agar bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Jaipur to Agar bus route are Ansari Travels, Babu Travels, Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved