Edit
Edit

Jaipur To Banswara Bus

Book Jaipur to Banswara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jaipur to Banswara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jaipur to Banswara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBanswara to Jaipur busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

3 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹498

Starts from

3 Buses

20 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹498

Show RSRTC buses

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   255 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Station Road

10h 30m

1 rest stop

06:45 5th Dec

NEAR ROADWAYS BUS STAND BANSWARA

₹699

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature186 users rated 5 star

Goyal Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   341 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Goyal travel ( ho )

10h 45m

1 rest stop

06:45 5th Dec

Banswara

₹500

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature198 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5   105 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Near Rawat Hotel Metro Fly Over Polovictory Station Road

10h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 5th Dec

MAHALAXMI TRAVELS

₹799

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

Laxmi Shatabdi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   57 Reviews

21:30

Hotel Natraj

10h 30m

1 rest stop

08:00 5th Dec

Laxmi Shatabdi Travels,New bus stand,Banswara

₹500

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Goyal Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5   140 Reviews

19:30

Goyal travel ( ho )

11h 50m

1 rest stop

07:20 5th Dec

Banswara

₹500

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature62 users rated 5 star

Pareek Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5   23 Reviews

18:00

Gopal Wadi

11h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 5th Dec

Banswara

₹500

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.2/5   71 Reviews

18:45

Near Rawat Hotel Metro Fly Over Polovictory Station Road

10h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 5th Dec

MAHALAXMI TRAVELS

₹549

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 549

  • feature29 users rated 5 star

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

01:30

Geetanjali Travels Metro Pillar Number

10h 30m

12:00 5th Dec

Rajdhani Travels Hotel Raj Palace

₹810

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5   28 Reviews

18:00

Jay bharat travels - polo victory

11h 47m

05:47 5th Dec

Banswara

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5   81 Reviews

20:15

Kalpana chembar near hasanpura puliya railway st.

11h 15m

07:30 5th Dec

Banswara

₹400

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 400

Route Information for Jaipur to Banswara Bus

Distance399 km
Bus Depart FromJaipur
Bus Arrives InBanswara
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus22:25
Avg Travelling Time11h 15m
No of A/C Buses9
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses18
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Ajay Raj Travel Agency, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, BG Travels, Bharat Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Jaipur to Banswara

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
JAIPURRSRTC07:3020:152
Bharat Bakers DurgapuraRSRTC06:0006:001

FAQ - Jaipur to Banswara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jaipur to Banswara on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Jaipur to Banswara. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jaipur to Banswara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jaipur to Banswara bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 810.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Banswara from Jaipur?

A. he last bus for Jaipur to Banswara route leaves at 22:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jaipur to Banswara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jaipur are Station Road, 200 Ft Bypass, Goyal travel ( ho ), Near Rawat Hotel Metro Fly Over Polovictory Station Road, Hotel Natraj.

Q. What are the dropping points in Banswara for the Jaipur Banswara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Banswara for this route are NEAR ROADWAYS BUS STAND BANSWARA, Banswara, MAHALAXMI TRAVELS, Laxmi Shatabdi Travels,New bus stand,Banswara, BANSWARA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jaipur to Banswara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jaipur to Banswara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jaipur to Banswara route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jaipur to Banswara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jaipur to Banswara route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jaipur to Banswara?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 15m to reach Jaipur to Banswara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jaipur to Banswara route?

A. From Jaipur to Banswara,the fastest bus for this route is Ajay Raj Travel Agency.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jaipur to Banswara route?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Banswara ,Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. provide the cheapest fare.