Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Jaipur To Gurgaon Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jaipur to Gurgaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jaipur to Gurgaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jaipur to Gurgaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGurgaon to Jaipur busonline.
Showing162 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   209 Reviews

19:45

Sindhi Camp

5h 45m

01:30 28th Feb

IFFCO CHOWK

₹317

₹362

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 362

₹ 317

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature147 users rated 5 star

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   406 Reviews

12:30

Sindhi Camp

6h 20m

18:50 28th Feb

IFFCO CHOWK

₹324

₹370

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 370

₹ 324

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature327 users rated 5 star

Rahi Travells

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   270 Reviews

primoLogo

11:50

Sindhi Camp

4h 55m

16:45 28th Feb

IFFCO Chowk

₹379

₹399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 399

₹ 379

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature194 users rated 5 star

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   385 Reviews

23:35

Narayan Singh Circle

5h 5m

04:40 28th Feb

IFFCO CHOWK

₹317

₹362

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 362

₹ 317

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature251 users rated 5 star

Vikas Travels Jaipur

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   308 Reviews

primoLogo

13:00

Sindhi Camp

5h 0m

18:00 28th Feb

Iffco Chowk Below Flyover Opp Zayka Restaurant

₹379

₹399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 399

₹ 379

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature235 users rated 5 star

Maharani Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   152 Reviews

primoLogo

22:30

Sindhi Camp

5h 30m

04:00 28th Feb

Iffco Chowk Opp.Zaika Resturant

₹351

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 351

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature106 users rated 5 star

Vikas Travels Jaipur

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   166 Reviews

primoLogo

12:30

Sindhi Camp

5h 15m

17:45 28th Feb

Iffco Chowk Below Flyover Opp Zayka Restaurant

₹332

₹349

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 349

₹ 332

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature122 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   40 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Station Road

5h 30m

02:00 28th Feb

M C D Toll Gurgaon

₹499

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 499

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

NueGo

Electric A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   27 Reviews

11:30

Jaipur Railway Station

5h 25m

16:55 28th Feb

IFFCO Chowk (Flyover End)

₹415

₹449

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 449

₹ 415

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Vikas Travels Jaipur

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   25 Reviews

primoLogo

13:30

Sindhi Camp

5h 0m

18:30 28th Feb

Iffco Chowk Below Flyover Opp Zayka Restaurant

₹379

₹399

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 399

₹ 379

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus

Distance211 km
Bus Depart FromJaipur
Bus Arrives InGurgaon
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration5h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 250
Bus OperatorsA One Travel Agency, Akash Travels, Ambey Travel Agency, Ashok Travels Ajmer, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

Jaipur to Gurgaon Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jaipur to Gurgaon bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jaipur to Gurgaon. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Jaipur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Gurgaon located in Haryana. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jaipur to Gurgaon Distance and Time

The distance between Jaipur and Gurgaon approximates at 211 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 5h 45m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including A One Travel Agency, Akash Travels, Ambey Travel Agency, Ashok Travels Ajmer, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group, Ashok tour and travels, B R Travels, Babu Travels, Bhagwati Travel Agency, Bluecity Bus.

Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jaipur and Gurgaon are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 250 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2999. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jaipur to Gurgaon bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jaipur to Gurgaon on the daily basis?

A. 162 buses are running between Jaipur to Gurgaon. Out of which 131 AC Buses and 31 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jaipur to Gurgaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gurgaon from Jaipur?

A. he last bus for Jaipur to Gurgaon route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹389.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jaipur to Gurgaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jaipur are Sindhi Camp, Narayan Singh Circle, Transport Nagar Bus Stop, Kukas, Amity University.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gurgaon for the Jaipur Gurgaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gurgaon for this route are Hero Honda chowk, IFFCO CHOWK, Rajiv Chowk, IFFCO Chowk, Rajiv chowk gurgaon.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jaipur to Gurgaon bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 120 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jaipur to Gurgaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jaipur to Gurgaon route is Rs 250 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jaipur to Gurgaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jaipur to Gurgaon route is Rs 2999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jaipur to Gurgaon?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 45m to reach Jaipur to Gurgaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jaipur to Gurgaon route?

A. From Jaipur to Gurgaon,the fastest bus for this route is Rinku Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jaipur to Gurgaon route?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Gurgaon ,Shakti Travels provide the cheapest fare.