Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Jaipur To Sri Ganganagar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSri Ganganagar to Jaipur busonline.
Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

ROYAL BULLET BUS

VE A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   93 Reviews

16:00

Park Street Shop No 7

7h 20m

23:20 22nd Apr

koda chowk

₹570

₹600

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 570

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature80 users rated 5 star

Reindeer [The bullet bus]

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   22 Reviews

16:00

Dashmesh travels metro piller number 175 polovictery

7h 20m

23:20 22nd Apr

Ganganagar koda chowk

₹679

₹715

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 715

₹ 679

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

New Deep Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5   9 Reviews

05:45

New Deep Travels Park Street

7h 5m

12:50 22nd Apr

Newdeep Travels Koda Chowk

₹643

₹714

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 714

₹ 643

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

SHINE STAR LUXARY COACH AND CARGO

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   99 Reviews

22:00

Shine star luxury coach and cargo pvt.ltd polovictory

7h 40m

05:40 22nd Apr

Shiv chowk

₹905

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 905

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature65 users rated 5 star

Zamindara Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   153 Reviews

primoLogo

21:40

Opp Amrapur Temple Mi Road

8h 5m

05:45 22nd Apr

Rico

₹850

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature84 users rated 5 star

Rajpreet Travels and cargo

Mercedes Benz Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   126 Reviews

22:00

Rajpreet Travels

7h 50m

05:50 22nd Apr

Ridhi sidhi

₹953

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 953

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature90 users rated 5 star

SHINE STAR LUXARY COACH AND CARGO

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   115 Reviews

23:00

Shine star luxury coach and cargo pvt.ltd polovictory

7h 20m

06:20 22nd Apr

Chahal chowk

₹905

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 905

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature66 users rated 5 star

Tantia Travels & Cargo

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   101 Reviews

22:15

Hotel Natraj

7h 45m

06:00 22nd Apr

Sukhiriya Circle

₹905

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 905

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Apr 08:40 PM

Siddharth Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   55 Reviews

22:00

Siddhart travels near polovictory metro piller no. 175

8h 14m

06:14 22nd Apr

Ganganagar koda chowk

₹899

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 899

  • feature37 users rated 5 star

Tantia Travels & Cargo

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   68 Reviews

21:30

Hotel Natraj

8h 30m

06:00 22nd Apr

Tantia Travels And Cargo koda chowk

₹905

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 905

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature40 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 21 Apr 08:15 PM

Route Information for Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar Bus

Distance383 km
Bus Depart FromJaipur
Bus Arrives InSri Ganganagar
Earliest Bus05:45
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration8h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 499
Bus OperatorsAbhimanyu Tours and Travels, Aryan bus service, Bhawani Travels, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Chandra and Bhawani Travels

Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Jaipur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Sri Ganganagar located in Rajasthan. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar Distance and Time

The distance between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar approximates at 383 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 35m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Abhimanyu Tours and Travels, Aryan bus service, Bhawani Travels, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Chandra and Bhawani Travels, Laxmi Shatabdi Travels, New Deep Travels, ROYAL BULLET BUS, Rajpreet Travels and cargo, Reindeer [The bullet bus].

Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 499 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 6000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar. Out of which 26 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar bus route leaves at 05:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 714.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sri Ganganagar from Jaipur?

A. he last bus for Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jaipur are Park Street Shop No 7, Chomu Pulia, Alka Cinema, 14 no bypass, Suncity .

Q. What are the dropping points in Sri Ganganagar for the Jaipur Sri Ganganagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sri Ganganagar for this route are Ricco, Ridhi shidi, JAIN COLLAGE, Chahal Chowk Hanumangarh Road, Shiv chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar route is Rs 499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar route is Rs 6000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 35m to reach Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar route?

A. From Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar,the fastest bus for this route is Rajpreet Travels and cargo.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar route?

A. While travelling from Jaipur to Sri Ganganagar ,Siddharth Travels provide the cheapest fare.