Edit
Edit

Jaisalmer To Barmer Bus

Book Jaisalmer to Barmer bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jaisalmer to Barmer bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jaisalmer to Barmer bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBarmer to Jaisalmer busonline.
Showing39 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

9 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹160

Starts from

9 Buses

129 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹160

Show RSRTC buses

Dhareja Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

17:35

Airforce circle

2h 35m

20:10 9th Oct

Barmer

₹700

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Navkar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

19:30

Air force choraha

2h 45m

22:15 9th Oct

Barmer

₹700

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFree cancellation till 08 Oct 07:30 PM

Shre Ganesh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:15

Opp. Railway Station Ashoka Hotal Jaisalmer

2h 45m

22:00 9th Oct

Shre Ganesh Travels, Opp. B.N.C Hotel Utarlai Road -

₹500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Beniwal travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

11:00

Air force cercle

2h 30m

13:30 9th Oct

Barmer

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Deval Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:15

Gadishar Circle

2h 45m

21:00 9th Oct

RLY STATION BARMER

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1200

Swagat Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:15

Garisar circle v

2h 10m

20:25 9th Oct

Barmer

₹1143

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1143

Shri Ganesh Travels Sodha Bus

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

14:30

Shri ganesh travels airforce choraha near gurudwara

3h 30m

18:00 9th Oct

Barmer

₹520

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

13 seats left

₹ 520

Shri Ganesh Travels Sodha Bus

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

16:00

Shri ganesh travels airforce choraha near gurudwara

3h 0m

19:00 9th Oct

Barmer

₹300

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 300

Shri Ganesh Travels Sodha Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

19:30

Shri ganesh travels airforce choraha near gurudwara

2h 15m

21:45 9th Oct

Barmer

₹762

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 762

Shri Ganesh Travels Sodha Bus

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

17:00

Shri ganesh travels airforce choraha near gurudwara

2h 15m

19:15 9th Oct

Barmer

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Jaisalmer to Barmer Bus

Distance139 km
Bus Depart FromJaisalmer
Bus Arrives InBarmer
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus21:15
Avg Travelling Time2h 55m
No of A/C Buses14
No of Non A/C Buses25
No of Sleeper Buses29
No of Seater Buses10
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, B S MAHARAJA TRAVELS, Beniwal travels, Bhati Travels, Deval Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Jaisalmer to Barmer

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
JAISALMERRSRTC06:0013:459

FAQ - Jaisalmer to Barmer Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jaisalmer to Barmer on the daily basis?

A. 39 buses are running between Jaisalmer to Barmer. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 25 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jaisalmer to Barmer bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jaisalmer to Barmer bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 171.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Barmer from Jaisalmer?

A. he last bus for Jaisalmer to Barmer route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹381.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jaisalmer to Barmer Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jaisalmer are dhareja travels, Airforce circle, Gadisarcircle, Dabla b.s.f. Gate jaisalmer, Devikot bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Barmer for the Jaisalmer Barmer bus route?

A. Dropping points in Barmer for this route are Barmer, Sinder chowrah, Railway station barmer, Shre Ganesh Travels Chohtan chouraya, Shre Ganesh Travels, Opp. B.N.C Hotel Utarlai Road -.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jaisalmer to Barmer bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jaisalmer to Barmer route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jaisalmer to Barmer route is Rs 150 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jaisalmer to Barmer route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jaisalmer to Barmer route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jaisalmer to Barmer?

A. Approximately it will take 2h 55m to reach Jaisalmer to Barmer by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jaisalmer to Barmer route?

A. From Jaisalmer to Barmer,the fastest bus for this route is Swagat Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jaisalmer to Barmer route?

A. While travelling from Jaisalmer to Barmer ,R.S.Sodha Travels provide the cheapest fare.