FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing31 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Chouhan Tour and Travel

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.9 /517 Ratings

11:45

Air force circle near gurudwara 09414469287,09001223800,02992255125,255925

3h 44m

25th Jan

15:29

Barvi Road

350

29 window seats

Total 46 seats left

Free cancellation till 22 Jan 11:50 AM

Jai Bajrang Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4 /57 Ratings

11:50

Near Gurudwara

5h 15m

25th Jan

17:05

Aakliya Circle

310

29 window seats

Total 46 seats left

Chouhan Tour and Travel

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5 /5

21:00

Air force circle near gurudwara 09414469287,09001223800,02992255125,255925

3h 45m

26th Jan

00:45

Railway station

700

5 window seats

Total 10 seats left

Hanuman Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /5

18:30

Hanuman travels

5h 30m

26th Jan

00:00

Barvi Road

400

25 window seats

Total 42 seats left

Hanuman Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /5

06:00

Air force circle

5h 0m

25th Jan

11:00

Aakhliya circle

360

18 window seats

Total 30 seats left

R.S.Sodha Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4 /5

21:00

Hanuman Circle

4h 45m
1 rest stop

26th Jan

01:45

Barvi Road Choraha

610

₹660

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

6 window seats

Total 12 seats left

R.S.Sodha Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4 /5

17:25

Airforce Circle

5h 25m

25th Jan

22:50

Paota Circle

850

₹900

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

1 window seat

Total 4 seats left

R.S.Sodha Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6 /54 Ratings

18:30

Airforce Circle

5h 15m

25th Jan

23:45

Akhliya Circle

400

19 window seats

Total 30 seats left

R.S.Sodha Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5 /513 Ratings

22:30

Hanuman Circle

5h 30m

26th Jan

04:00

Barvi Road Choraha

380

16 window seats

Total 27 seats left

R.S.Sodha Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4 /5

18:00

Airforce Circle

4h 30m

25th Jan

22:30

Akhliya Circle

6000

1 window seat

Total 2 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Jaisalmer

Boarding points in Jaisalmer

  • Air force circle near gurudwara 09414469287,09001223800,02992255125,255925
  • Near Gurudwara
  • Airforce Circle Road
  • Hanuman travels
  • Air force circle
  • Hanuman Circle
  • Railway Station
  • Airforce Circle
  • Gadisar Circle
  • Railway Station Road
  • Air force circle
  • Opp. Railway Station Ashoka Hotal Jaisalmer 9783518888,9982518888 9783518888,9982518888
  • Swagat travels airforce circle,near gurudwara 9610252557
  • Garisar circle 7426933131,9610252557
  • Railway station-7426933131,9610252557
  • Balle Singh Ki Aakli,Neeraj Hotel,Near Patrol Pump, jaisalmer 9829153574,7300064888
  • Jaisalmer
  • Chouhan travels

Dropping points in Jodhpur

  • Barvi Road
  • Pratap nagar
  • Bombay motor circle/bombay motor bus stand
  • Aakliya Circle
  • Railway station
  • Kalptaru Cinema
  • Jalori Gate
  • Paota
  • Aakhliya circle
  • Akhliya Circle
  • Barvi Road Choraha
  • Railway Station
  • Paota Circle
  • Bombay Motor Circle
  • Bhairu Choraya
  • Krishi Mandi
  • Jhalamand Circle
  • Jai Bajrang Travels Main Pal Road
  • BORANADA, JODHPUR 9649091328
  • DPS CHORAYA JODHPUR 9649091328
  • SHREE GANESH TRAVELS DALLE KHAN KI CHAKKI PAL LINK ROAD JODHPUR
  • 12VI ROAD JODHPUR 9649091328
  • RAILWAY STATION JODHPUR 9649091328
  • PAWTA CHORAYA KISHAN BHAWAN KE SAMNE JODHPUR 9649091328
  • BANAD JODHPUR 9649091328
  • Opp,Amba Hotel First Puliya
  • AKHLIYA CORAHA CHOPASNI ROAD JODHPUR
  • Laxmi Travellers 12th Road JODHPUR
  • Jodhpur

Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Jaisalmer to Jodhpur

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Jaisalmer to Jodhpur on the daily basis?

    A

    31 buses are running between Jaisalmer to Jodhpur. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 20 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Jaisalmer to Jodhpur bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Jaisalmer to Jodhpur bus route leaves at 05:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 350.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Jodhpur from Jaisalmer?

    A

    he last bus for Jaisalmer to Jodhpur route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹380.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Jaisalmer are Air force circle near gurudwara 09414469287,09001223800,02992255125,255925, Near Gurudwara, Airforce Circle Road, Hanuman travels

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Jodhpur for the Jaisalmer Jodhpur bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Jodhpur for this route are Barvi Road, Pratap nagar, Bombay motor circle/bombay motor bus stand, Aakliya Circle.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Jaisalmer to Jodhpur bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Jaisalmer to Jodhpur bus route are Chouhan Tour and Travel, Chouhan Travels, Hanuman Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved