FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing8 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Swagat Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

18:15

Garisar circle v 7426933131,9610252557

8h 43m
1 rest stop

27th Nov

02:58

Mahesana

800

25 window seats

Total 117 seats left

Swagat Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

19:15

Swagat travels airforce circle,near gurudwara 9610252557

8h 55m
1 rest stop

27th Nov

04:10

Mahesana

650

22 window seats

Total 105 seats left

Thar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /5

17:40

Sampanchayat samiti

8h 50m
2 rest stops

27th Nov

02:30

Modhera Chokdi

1100

26 window seats

Total 82 seats left

Swagat Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

20:00

Swagat travels hanuman circle 7426933131,7232

8h 30m

27th Nov

04:30

Mahesana

1100

19 window seats

Total 60 seats left

Deval Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6 /5

18:15

Air Force Circle M 8094011048

8h 55m

27th Nov

03:10

Modhera Circle Bus Stand M 8094011048

1200

26 window seats

Total 120 seats left

Choudhary Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9 /5

18:20

Jaisalmer - Hanuman Travels

7h 55m
1 rest stop

27th Nov

02:15

Modhera Chokdi

850

₹1000

Get 15.0 % Extra OFF

3 window seats

Total 18 seats left

Singhvi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6 /5

18:20

Air force circle

8h 15m

27th Nov

02:35

Modhera Chokdi

1250

₹1300

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

26 window seats

Total 123 seats left

Navkar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:15

Air force choraha 7742129515, 9783290384

8h 45m

27th Nov

04:00

Bus stand

1000

24 window seats

Total 74 seats left

  • Up to Rs.500 Off + FREE Trip to Maldives

    Valid till: 10th Nov 2020
  • Applicable on Domestic Flights, Hotels, Bus, Cabs & Train

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Jaisalmer

Boarding points in Jaisalmer

  • Garisar circle v 7426933131,9610252557
  • Swagat travels airforce circle,near gurudwara 9610252557
  • Union circle
  • Garisar circle 7426933131,9610252557
  • Sampanchayat samiti
  • Jaisalmer, gadishar circle
  • Union circle
  • Swagat travels hanuman circle 7426933131,7232
  • Air Force Circle M 8094011048
  • Union Circle M 8094011048
  • Jaisalmer - Hanuman Travels
  • Air force circle
  • Gadisar circle
  • Air force choraha 7742129515, 9783290384
  • Gadisar choraha 7742129515, 9783290384
  • Union choraha 7742129515, 9783290384
  • Dabla bsf 7742129515, 9783290384

Dropping points in Mahesana

  • Mahesana
  • Modhera Chokdi
  • Modhera Circle Bus Stand M 8094011048
  • Radhanpur chokdi
  • Bus stand

Jaisalmer to Mehsana Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Jaisalmer to Mehsana

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Jaisalmer to Mehsana on the daily basis?

    A

    8 buses are running between Jaisalmer to Mehsana. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Jaisalmer to Mehsana bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Jaisalmer to Mehsana bus route leaves at 17:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Mehsana from Jaisalmer?

    A

    he last bus for Jaisalmer to Mehsana route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Jaisalmer to Mehsana Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Jaisalmer are Garisar circle v 7426933131,9610252557, Swagat travels airforce circle,near gurudwara 9610252557, Union circle , Garisar circle 7426933131,9610252557

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Mehsana for the Jaisalmer Mehsana bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Mehsana for this route are Mahesana, Modhera Chokdi, Modhera Circle Bus Stand M 8094011048, Radhanpur chokdi.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Jaisalmer to Mehsana bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Jaisalmer to Mehsana bus route are Choudhary Travels, Deval Travels, Navkar Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.