Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Jaisalmer To Pushkar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jaisalmer to Pushkar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jaisalmer to Pushkar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jaisalmer to Pushkar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPushkar to Jaisalmer busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kallar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   6 Reviews

20:00

Airforce Choraha Jaisalmer

9h 15m

05:15 25th Feb

Marwar Bus Stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 650

Hanuman Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   9 Reviews

19:45

Air force circle

9h 15m

05:00 25th Feb

Pushkar

₹731

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 731

Hanuman Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

09:30

Air force circle

9h 45m

19:15 25th Feb

Pushkar

₹674

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 674

Route Information for Jaisalmer to Pushkar Bus

Distance365 km
Bus Depart FromJaisalmer
Bus Arrives InPushkar
Earliest Bus09:30
Last Bus20:00
Avg. Bus Duration9h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsHanuman Travels, Kallar Travels

Jaisalmer to Pushkar Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jaisalmer to Pushkar bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jaisalmer to Pushkar. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jaisalmer to Pushkar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Jaisalmer have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Pushkar located in Rajasthan. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jaisalmer to Pushkar Distance and Time

The distance between Jaisalmer and Pushkar approximates at 365 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 9h 15m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Hanuman Travels, Kallar Travels.

Jaisalmer to Pushkar Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jaisalmer and Pushkar are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 650 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 731. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jaisalmer to Pushkar Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jaisalmer to Pushkar bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jaisalmer to Pushkar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jaisalmer to Pushkar on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Jaisalmer to Pushkar. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jaisalmer to Pushkar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jaisalmer to Pushkar bus route leaves at 09:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 674.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pushkar from Jaisalmer?

A. he last bus for Jaisalmer to Pushkar route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jaisalmer to Pushkar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jaisalmer are Airforce Choraha Jaisalmer, Gadisar Choraha Sindhi Jaisalmer, Railway Station Jaisalmer, Air force circle, Gadisar Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pushkar for the Jaisalmer Pushkar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pushkar for this route are Marwar Bus Stand, Pushkar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jaisalmer to Pushkar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jaisalmer to Pushkar bus route are Hanuman Travels, Kallar Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jaisalmer to Pushkar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jaisalmer to Pushkar route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jaisalmer to Pushkar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jaisalmer to Pushkar route is Rs 731.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jaisalmer to Pushkar?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Jaisalmer to Pushkar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jaisalmer to Pushkar route?

A. From Jaisalmer to Pushkar,the fastest bus for this route is Kallar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jaisalmer to Pushkar route?

A. While travelling from Jaisalmer to Pushkar ,Kallar Travels provide the cheapest fare.