Edit
Edit

Jalandhar To Delhi Bus

Book Jalandhar to Delhi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jalandhar to Delhi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jalandhar to Delhi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDelhi to Jalandhar busonline.
Showing58 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

PEPSU

PEPSU ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, PATIALA

7 buses

Starts at 08:30

₹1007

Starts from

7 Buses

268 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹1007

Show PEPSU buses

Laxmi holidays

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   398 Reviews

primoLogo

21:35

PAP Chowk

7h 55m

1 rest stop

05:30 11th Dec

Kashmiri Gate

₹975

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 975

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature342 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.5/5   198 Reviews

08:55

LPU

10h 35m

1 rest stop

19:30 11th Dec

Starting of Mahipalpur Flyover

₹733

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 733

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature150 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.5/5   94 Reviews

23:20

PAP Chowk

7h 30m

1 rest stop

06:50 11th Dec

R.K. Ashram Marg - IntrCity Lounge

₹854

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 854

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature60 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.5/5   264 Reviews

22:30

Mota Singh Market - IntrCity Lounge

7h 20m

1 rest stop

05:50 11th Dec

R.K. Ashram Marg - IntrCity Lounge

₹648

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 648

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature205 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   60 Reviews

23:50

PAP Chowk

7h 20m

1 rest stop

07:10 11th Dec

RK Ashram

₹899

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature47 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   94 Reviews

22:40

PAP Chowk

7h 10m

1 rest stop

05:50 11th Dec

Kashmiri Gate

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature63 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   106 Reviews

14:20

LPU

10h 0m

1 rest stop

00:20 11th Dec

Starting of Mahipalpur Flyover

₹770

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 770

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature75 users rated 5 star

New Navyug Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   114 Reviews

primoLogo

21:50

Lovely Professional University

7h 40m

1 rest stop

05:30 11th Dec

Shop no 17 old punjab bus stand fatehpuri delhi

₹775

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 775

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature60 users rated 5 star

zingbus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   181 Reviews

21:35

LPU

8h 10m

1 rest stop

05:45 11th Dec

Majnu Ka Tilla

₹775

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 775

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature119 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   191 Reviews

21:30

Mota Singh Market - IntrCity Lounge

7h 35m

1 rest stop

05:05 11th Dec

R.K. Ashram Marg - IntrCity Lounge

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature150 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Jalandhar to Delhi Bus

Distance327 km
Bus Depart FromJalandhar
Bus Arrives InDelhi
Earliest Bus00:11
Last Bus23:54
Avg Travelling Time6h 16m
No of A/C Buses57
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses40
No of Seater Buses18
Bus OperatorsPEPSU, ABTC TOUR & TRAVELS, ADTC tour and Travels, Arora Tour and Travels, Banjara Satguru Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Jalandhar to Delhi

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Jalandhar BypassPEPSU08:3019:053
Bus Stand , JalandharPEPSU15:0015:001

FAQ - Jalandhar to Delhi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jalandhar to Delhi on the daily basis?

A. 58 buses are running between Jalandhar to Delhi. Out of which 57 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jalandhar to Delhi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jalandhar to Delhi bus route leaves at 00:11 and fare for this bus is ₹ 489.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Delhi from Jalandhar?

A. he last bus for Jalandhar to Delhi route leaves at 23:54. The ticket price for this bus is ₹749.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jalandhar to Delhi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jalandhar are PAP Chowk, Lovely Professional University, LPU, PAP Chowk , Mota Singh Market - IntrCity Lounge .

Q. What are the dropping points in Delhi for the Jalandhar Delhi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Delhi for this route are Kashmiri Gate, Majnu Ka Tilla, Mori Gate Near Golchakkar, Zingbus Lounge RK Ashram, Dhaula kuan metro station.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jalandhar to Delhi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 31 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jalandhar to Delhi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jalandhar to Delhi route is Rs 489 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jalandhar to Delhi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jalandhar to Delhi route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jalandhar to Delhi?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 16m to reach Jalandhar to Delhi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jalandhar to Delhi route?

A. From Jalandhar to Delhi,the fastest bus for this route is RS YADAV TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jalandhar to Delhi route?

A. While travelling from Jalandhar to Delhi ,Yolo Bus provide the cheapest fare.