FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing10 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 09:15

Duration: 6h 20m - 8h 35m

80

Starts from

2 Buses

70 seats left

Shri Ganraj Travels Jai Ganesh

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

20:15

Neri Naka

7h 45m

27th Nov

04:00

Bus stand

3000

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Padmalaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

19:30

Imr College

9h 15m

27th Nov

04:45

Ahmednagar

1000

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Shri sairam travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

20:15

Others

6h 30m

27th Nov

02:45

Jai Anand Travels Ujjwal Complex Old Bus Stand A.Nagar

700

20 window seats

Total 150 seats left

Shree Swaminarayan Tours

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6 /5

19:30

Others

8h 0m

27th Nov

03:30

New Bus Stand,Ahmednagar

800

14 window seats

Total 132 seats left

Aayush Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.8 /5

20:05

Neri Naka

6h 23m

27th Nov

02:28

Old bus stand

700

19 window seats

Total 29 seats left

Jogeshwari Enterprises

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /5

18:45

Neri Naka

7h 45m

27th Nov

02:30

Ahmednagar

1499

16 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Shree Ganraj Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1 /5

20:00

Ajanta Chaufuli

7h 0m

27th Nov

03:00

Bus stand

800

20 window seats

Total 60 seats left

Uncle Travels Guruganesh

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4 /5

20:45

Neri Naka

6h 15m

27th Nov

03:00

Bus stand

855

₹900

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

15 window seats

Total 20 seats left

  • Applicable on Domestic Flights, Hotels, Bus, Cabs & Train

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Jalgaon

Boarding points in Jalgaon

  • Others
  • Neri Naka
  • Ajanta Chaufuli
  • Imr College
  • Adarsh Nagar
  • Kashinath Lodge
  • Ichha Devi Square
  • Luxury Bus Parking
  • Akashwani Chowk

Dropping points in Ahmadnagar

  • Bus Stand
  • Bus stand
  • Ahmednagar
  • Jai Anand Travels Ujjwal Complex Old Bus Stand A.Nagar
  • New Bus Stand,Ahmednagar
  • Old bus stand

Jalgaon to Ahmednagar Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Jalgaon to Ahmednagar

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Jalgaon to Ahmednagar on the daily basis?

    A

    10 buses are running between Jalgaon to Ahmednagar. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Jalgaon to Ahmednagar bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Jalgaon to Ahmednagar bus route leaves at 09:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 80.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Ahmednagar from Jalgaon?

    A

    he last bus for Jalgaon to Ahmednagar route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Jalgaon to Ahmednagar Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Jalgaon are Others, Neri Naka, Ajanta Chaufuli, Imr College

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Ahmednagar for the Jalgaon Ahmednagar bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Ahmednagar for this route are Bus Stand , Bus stand, Ahmednagar, Jai Anand Travels Ujjwal Complex Old Bus Stand A.Nagar.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Jalgaon to Ahmednagar bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Jalgaon to Ahmednagar bus route are Aayush Travels, Jogeshwari Enterprises, MSRTC

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.