Edit
Edit

Jalgaon To Thane Bus

Book Jalgaon to Thane bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jalgaon to Thane bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jalgaon to Thane bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnThane to Jalgaon busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

6 buses

Starts at 00:00

₹594

Starts from

6 Buses

81 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹594

Show MSRTC buses

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   56 Reviews

primoLogo

20:16

Others

9h 35m

1 rest stop

05:51 3rd Oct

Teenhath Naka

₹1429

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1429

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature37 users rated 5 star

Yogesh Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   9 Reviews

primoLogo

20:15

Opp.R.T.O. Office

10h 0m

1 rest stop

06:15 3rd Oct

Thane Teen Hath Naka

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   28 Reviews

primoLogo

21:45

Others

9h 50m

1 rest stop

07:35 3rd Oct

Teenhath Naka

₹1619

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1619

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Shri sairam travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   12 Reviews

primoLogo

19:45

Others

9h 30m

1 rest stop

05:15 3rd Oct

Thane (w) - hotel krishna vilas

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Padmalaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   10 Reviews

20:45

Imr College

9h 0m

1 rest stop

05:45 3rd Oct

Teen Haat Naka

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 03 Oct 08:45 AM

Shubhra Sharma Tourist Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   17 Reviews

20:05

Manraj Park

10h 10m

06:15 3rd Oct

Thane (KTS) Teen Hath Naka

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Jalgaon to Thane Bus

Distance336 km
Bus Depart FromJalgaon
Bus Arrives InThane
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus21:45
Avg Travelling Time24h 0m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Padmalaya Travels, Sangitam Travels, Shri sairam travels, Shubhra Sharma Tourist Services

RTC Bus Timings from Jalgaon to Thane

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
JALGAONMSRTC00:0020:206

FAQ - Jalgaon to Thane Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jalgaon to Thane on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Jalgaon to Thane. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jalgaon to Thane bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jalgaon to Thane bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 594.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Thane from Jalgaon?

A. he last bus for Jalgaon to Thane route leaves at 21:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1619.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jalgaon to Thane Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jalgaon are Others, Near Focus Hyundai - Manraj Park, Opp.R.T.O. Office, Akashwani Chowk, Opp IMR College - Towards Dhule Side Highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Thane for the Jalgaon Thane bus route?

A. Dropping points in Thane for this route are Teenhath Naka, Thane Teen Hath Naka, Thane (w) - hotel krishna vilas, BHIVANDI, THANE CBS.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jalgaon to Thane bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jalgaon to Thane route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jalgaon to Thane route is Rs 594 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jalgaon to Thane route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jalgaon to Thane route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jalgaon to Thane?

A. Approximately it will take 24h 0m to reach Jalgaon to Thane by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jalgaon to Thane route?

A. From Jalgaon to Thane,the fastest bus for this route is Padmalaya Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jalgaon to Thane route?

A. While travelling from Jalgaon to Thane ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.