Edit
Edit

Jalna To Chandrapur Bus

Book Jalna to Chandrapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jalna to Chandrapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jalna to Chandrapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChandrapur to Jalna busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Musafir Travels Sanjay

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   20 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

SHARMA TRAVELS JALNA

9h 45m

08:00 12th Dec

Dnr express opp pwd office near pani ki tanki

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   25 Reviews

22:00

Humsafar Travels Near Bus Stand, Jalna

9h 55m

1 rest stop

07:55 12th Dec

Ganraj Travels, Next to Sapna Talkies, Maldhaka Road,Chandrapur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Vidharbha Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   9 Reviews

22:25

Bhokardhan naka ,jalna

11h 30m

09:55 12th Dec

Old warora naka civil line

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

ARB Express

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:30

Eagle travels

9h 15m

08:45 12th Dec

Pani ki tanki

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

ARB Express

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:15

Eagle travels

9h 30m

08:45 12th Dec

Pani ki tanki

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Komals tours & Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:15

JALNA SHRAMA TRAVELS

10h 30m

09:45 12th Dec

Janta college

₹999

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

DNR Express

AC Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5   5 Reviews

23:00

Sharma travels near bus stand

8h 40m

07:40 12th Dec

Police head quarter

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Maharashtra travels pune

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

23:33

Shrama travels- near bus

2h 56m

02:29 12th Dec

Adlabs cinema near police head quarter

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 5000

Route Information for Jalna to Chandrapur Bus

Distance358 km
Bus Depart FromJalna
Bus Arrives InChandrapur
Earliest Bus22:00
Last Bus23:33
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsARB Express, DNR Express, Humsafar Travels, Komals tours & Travels, Maharashtra travels pune

FAQ - Jalna to Chandrapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jalna to Chandrapur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Jalna to Chandrapur. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jalna to Chandrapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jalna to Chandrapur bus route leaves at 22:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chandrapur from Jalna?

A. he last bus for Jalna to Chandrapur route leaves at 23:33. The ticket price for this bus is ₹5000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jalna to Chandrapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jalna are SHARMA TRAVELS JALNA, Humsafar Travels Near Bus Stand, Jalna, Bhokardhan naka ,jalna, Eagle travels, JALNA SHRAMA TRAVELS.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chandrapur for the Jalna Chandrapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chandrapur for this route are Dnr express opp pwd office near pani ki tanki, Ganraj Travels, Next to Sapna Talkies, Maldhaka Road,Chandrapur, Old warora naka civil line, Pani ki tanki, Janta college.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jalna to Chandrapur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jalna to Chandrapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jalna to Chandrapur route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jalna to Chandrapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jalna to Chandrapur route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jalna to Chandrapur?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Jalna to Chandrapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jalna to Chandrapur route?

A. From Jalna to Chandrapur,the fastest bus for this route is Maharashtra travels pune.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jalna to Chandrapur route?

A. While travelling from Jalna to Chandrapur ,Komals tours & Travels provide the cheapest fare.