Edit
Edit

Jalna To Mumbai Bus

Book Jalna to Mumbai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jalna to Mumbai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jalna to Mumbai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMumbai to Jalna busonline.
Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

Starts at 08:45

₹667

Starts from

3 Buses

42 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹667

Show MSRTC buses

Shreyas Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   193 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Chintamani Travels (S T Stand ) Jalna

9h 30m

1 rest stop

07:00 12th Dec

Vashi

₹1020

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1020

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature100 users rated 5 star

Shri sairam travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   8 Reviews

22:30

Jalna By Pass

10h 15m

1 rest stop

08:45 12th Dec

Borivali East

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travel House(96)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   66 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Sharma Travels - Bus Stand Road

10h 0m

1 rest stop

07:00 12th Dec

Kalamboli

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Dolphin travel house (108)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   68 Reviews

22:00

Sharma Travels - Bus Stand Road

9h 45m

1 rest stop

07:45 12th Dec

Kalamboli

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature31 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels Jalna

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   64 Reviews

21:00

Mahalaxmi Travels -Opp Bus stand

9h 10m

06:10 12th Dec

Majiwada

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature24 users rated 5 star

Humsafar Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5   67 Reviews

20:00

Kiran Petrol Pump Luxury Parking,Jalna -Connecting Service via Aurangabad

11h 0m

1 rest stop

07:00 12th Dec

Ghatkopar

₹510

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels Amol

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.4/5   21 Reviews

20:00

Bhokardan Naka

11h 30m

07:30 12th Dec

Borivali

₹800

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Mahalaxmi Travels Jalna

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.4/5   10 Reviews

20:00

Bhokardan Naka

10h 50m

06:50 12th Dec

Borivali

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

25 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   55 Reviews

20:45

Jalna Bus Satnd -Humsafar Travels

9h 0m

1 rest stop

05:45 12th Dec

Kalyan

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travel House (129)

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5   46 Reviews

20:00

Near Kiran petrol pump, Luxury parking

11h 0m

07:00 12th Dec

Kalyan

₹810

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Jalna to Mumbai Bus

Distance327 km
Bus Depart FromJalna
Bus Arrives InMumbai
Earliest Bus08:45
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time10h 30m
No of A/C Buses13
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses15
No of Seater Buses6
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Bharuka Travels, Bobby Travels, Dolphin Travel House(96), Humsafar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Jalna to Mumbai

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
JALNAMSRTC08:4521:303

FAQ - Jalna to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jalna to Mumbai on the daily basis?

A. 21 buses are running between Jalna to Mumbai. Out of which 13 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jalna to Mumbai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jalna to Mumbai bus route leaves at 08:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 915.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mumbai from Jalna?

A. he last bus for Jalna to Mumbai route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1953.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jalna to Mumbai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jalna are Chintamani Travels (S T Stand ) Jalna, Badnapur Near Police Station , NOOR HOSPITAL BADNAPUR, Shekta, Rudra Tours And Enterprises Shendra MIDC Vithai Hospital.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mumbai for the Jalna Mumbai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mumbai for this route are Kalamboli, Panvel, Kharghar, Belapur CBD, Nerul.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jalna to Mumbai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jalna to Mumbai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jalna to Mumbai route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jalna to Mumbai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jalna to Mumbai route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jalna to Mumbai?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 30m to reach Jalna to Mumbai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jalna to Mumbai route?

A. From Jalna to Mumbai,the fastest bus for this route is Sana Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jalna to Mumbai route?

A. While travelling from Jalna to Mumbai ,Humsafar Travels provide the cheapest fare.