Edit
Edit

Jalna To Wani Bus

Book Jalna to Wani bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jalna to Wani bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jalna to Wani bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnWani to Jalna busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   5 Reviews

22:00

Humsafar Travels Near Bus Stand, Jalna

9h 20m

07:20 7th Dec

Raj Travels Near Wani Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

ARB Express

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:30

Eagle travels

7h 45m

07:15 7th Dec

Yavatmal road

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

DNR Express

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:00

Sharma travels near bus stand

7h 0m

06:00 7th Dec

Bus stand(wani)

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vidharbha Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:25

Bhokardhan naka ,jalna

7h 15m

05:40 7th Dec

Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Komals tours & Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:15

JALNA SHRAMA TRAVELS

7h 55m

07:10 7th Dec

Bus Stand

₹999

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Jalna to Wani Bus

Distance323 km
Bus Depart FromJalna
Bus Arrives InWani
Earliest Bus22:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time7h 55m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsARB Express, DNR Express, Humsafar Travels, Komals tours & Travels, Vidharbha Travels

FAQ - Jalna to Wani Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jalna to Wani on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Jalna to Wani. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jalna to Wani bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jalna to Wani bus route leaves at 22:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Wani from Jalna?

A. he last bus for Jalna to Wani route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jalna to Wani Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jalna are Humsafar Travels Near Bus Stand, Jalna, Eagle travels, Sharma travels near bus stand, Bhokardhan naka ,jalna, JALNA SHRAMA TRAVELS.

Q. What are the dropping points in Wani for the Jalna Wani bus route?

A. Dropping points in Wani for this route are Raj Travels Near Wani Bus Stand, Yavatmal road, Bus stand(wani), Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jalna to Wani bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jalna to Wani bus route are ARB Express, DNR Express, Humsafar Travels, Komals tours & Travels, Vidharbha Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jalna to Wani route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jalna to Wani route is Rs 999 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jalna to Wani route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jalna to Wani route is Rs 1499.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jalna to Wani?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 55m to reach Jalna to Wani by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jalna to Wani route?

A. From Jalna to Wani,the fastest bus for this route is DNR Express.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jalna to Wani route?

A. While travelling from Jalna to Wani ,Komals tours & Travels provide the cheapest fare.