Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Jalore To Kota Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jalore to Kota bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jalore to Kota bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jalore to Kota bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKota to Jalore busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

M R Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

13:00

M. R. Travels, opp. Roadways bus stand, jalor (jodhpur crosing pickup by van)

14h 40m

03:40 22nd May

Nayapura m r travels hotel jain mahaveer opp bus stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels And Cargo

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   16 Reviews

17:30

Shree Sia Travels Hospital Choraya Jalore

11h 30m

05:00 22nd May

Nr Bus Stand Nayapura Ganesh Travels

₹500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Gorsiya Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   20 Reviews

22:45

Ashok devnarayan travels bus stand

8h 15m

07:00 22nd May

Chawni Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Beniwal travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:20

Ashok devnarayan travels jalore

8h 45m

07:05 22nd May

Chawani chauraha

₹700

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5   9 Reviews

17:00

Jakhar Travels, Hospital Chouraha, Opp.Nagarpalika Office

12h 30m

05:30 22nd May

Jakhar Travels, Nayapura Circle, Opp.Brij Talkies, Kota

₹500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

19:30

Jakhar Travels, Hospital Chouraha, Opp.Nagarpalika Office

10h 30m

06:00 22nd May

Jakhar Travels, Nayapura Circle, Opp.Brij Talkies, Kota

₹500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Maruti Travels Balotra

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:38

Jalore

11h 37m

04:15 22nd May

Kota

₹1310

SELECT SEAT

32 seats left

₹ 1310

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Jalore to Kota Bus

Distance327 km
Bus Depart FromJalore
Bus Arrives InKota
Earliest Bus13:00
Last Bus22:45
Avg. Bus Duration12h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 500
Bus OperatorsBeniwal travels, Gorsiya Travels, Jakhar Travels, Jakhar Travels And Cargo, M R Travels

Jalore to Kota Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jalore to Kota bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jalore to Kota. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jalore to Kota Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Jalore have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Kota located in Rajasthan. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jalore to Kota Distance and Time

The distance between Jalore and Kota approximates at 327 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 12h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Beniwal travels, Gorsiya Travels, Jakhar Travels, Jakhar Travels And Cargo, M R Travels, Maruti Travels Balotra.

Jalore to Kota Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jalore and Kota are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 500 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1310. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jalore to Kota Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jalore to Kota bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jalore to Kota Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jalore to Kota on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Jalore to Kota. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jalore to Kota bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jalore to Kota bus route leaves at 13:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kota from Jalore?

A. he last bus for Jalore to Kota route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jalore to Kota Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jalore are M. R. Travels, opp. Roadways bus stand, jalor (jodhpur crosing pickup by van), Shree Sia Travels Hospital Choraya Jalore, Govt Bus Stand ke Samne Nagnechi Travels , Ashok devnarayan travels bus stand, Ashok devnarayan travels jalore.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kota for the Jalore Kota bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kota for this route are Nayapura m r travels hotel jain mahaveer opp bus stand, Nr Bus Stand Nayapura Ganesh Travels, Chawni Circle, Keshavpura, Nayapura.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jalore to Kota bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jalore to Kota route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jalore to Kota route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jalore to Kota route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jalore to Kota route is Rs 1310.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jalore to Kota?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 30m to reach Jalore to Kota by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jalore to Kota route?

A. From Jalore to Kota,the fastest bus for this route is Gorsiya Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jalore to Kota route?

A. While travelling from Jalore to Kota ,Jakhar Travels And Cargo provide the cheapest fare.