Edit
Edit

Jammu To Ambala Bus

Book Jammu to Ambala bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jammu to Ambala bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jammu to Ambala bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAmbala to Jammu busonline.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

17:45

Kunjwani Bypass Jammu

7h 45m

1 rest stop

01:30 30th Jan

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

₹925

₹879

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 879

₹ 925

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

20:30

Trikuta Shopping Complex

8h 0m

1 rest stop

04:30 30th Jan

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

₹925

₹879

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 879

₹ 925

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

21:30

Trikuta Shopping Complex

6h 30m

1 rest stop

04:00 30th Jan

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

₹925

₹879

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 879

₹ 925

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

20:15

Trikuta Shopping Complex

7h 25m

03:40 30th Jan

Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala

₹900

₹855

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 855

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MAHADEV TRAVEL

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:15

BC Road

7h 45m

03:00 30th Jan

Ambala Cantt

₹1200

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1150

₹ 1200

City Land Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:30

BC Road Jammu

7h 30m

04:00 30th Jan

Ambala Fly Over

₹1188

₹1138

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1138

₹ 1188

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

BSS COOL COOL TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.7/5

20:30

BC Road Jammu

7h 0m

03:30 30th Jan

AMBALA

₹799

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:00

B C Road Jammu

9h 5m

05:05 30th Jan

ambala cant bus stand

₹1099

₹1044

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1044

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jamna Travels (Delhi)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

22:00

Out gate bus stand

7h 59m

05:59 30th Jan

AMBALA

₹1199

₹1124

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 1124

₹ 1199

Maheshwaram Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.9/5

21:00

Lakhanpur Border

5h 0m

02:00 30th Jan

Ambala Cant.

₹791

₹716

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 716

₹ 791

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Jammu to Ambala Bus

Distance319 km
Bus Depart FromJammu
Bus Arrives InAmbala
Earliest Bus16:15
Last Bus22:00
Avg Travelling Time5h 0m
No of A/C Buses18
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses18
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBSS COOL COOL TRAVELS, Baru travels, Big Bus, City Land Travels, GK HOLIDAY

FAQ - Jammu to Ambala Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jammu to Ambala on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Jammu to Ambala. Out of which 18 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jammu to Ambala bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jammu to Ambala bus route leaves at 16:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ambala from Jammu?

A. he last bus for Jammu to Ambala route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1199.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jammu to Ambala Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jammu are Kunjwani Bypass Jammu, Trikuta Shopping Complex, BC Road, BC Road Jammu, B C Road Jammu.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ambala for the Jammu Ambala bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ambala for this route are Near Healing Touch Hospital Ambala, Ambala Cantt, Ambala Fly Over , AMBALA, ambala cant bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jammu to Ambala bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jammu to Ambala route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jammu to Ambala route is Rs 791 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jammu to Ambala route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jammu to Ambala route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jammu to Ambala?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Jammu to Ambala by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jammu to Ambala route?

A. From Jammu to Ambala,the fastest bus for this route is Maheshwaram Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jammu to Ambala route?

A. While travelling from Jammu to Ambala ,Maheshwaram Travels provide the cheapest fare.