Edit
Edit

Jammu To Jaipur Bus

Book Jammu to Jaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jammu to Jaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jammu to Jaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaipur to Jammu busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj Bus

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5   39 Reviews

17:15

Apna zamidara$gajraj travels,narwal bus stand

15h 50m

09:05 2nd Oct

Polo victory cinema

₹999

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Neeraj travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   11 Reviews

15:15

Neeraj travels,shop no173 yard no-1 transport nagar opp- isbt narwal bus stand,jammu

17h 5m

08:20 2nd Oct

Sindhi Camp

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   12 Reviews

17:15

Vijay sukrala travels narwal bus stand

16h 45m

1 rest stop

10:00 2nd Oct

Polo Victory

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

Vijay Tour and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

15:30

Vijay sukrala travels narwal bus stand

17h 35m

1 rest stop

09:05 2nd Oct

Sindhi Camp

₹1249

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1249

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5   6 Reviews

15:00

Vijay sukrala travels narwal bus stand

17h 20m

1 rest stop

08:20 2nd Oct

Polo Victory

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.6/5   4 Reviews

16:00

Vijay sukrala travels narwal bus stand

16h 50m

08:50 2nd Oct

Polo Victory

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   4 Reviews

18:00

Vijay sukrala travels narwal bus stand

16h 40m

1 rest stop

10:40 2nd Oct

Polo Victory

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking

Pooja Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

15:00

Neeraj Travels,Shop No.173,Yard No1,Transport Nagar,Opp.Narwal Bus Stand

17h 0m

08:00 2nd Oct

Alka Cinema

₹850

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Jammu to Jaipur Bus

Distance653 km
Bus Depart FromJammu
Bus Arrives InJaipur
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus18:00
Avg Travelling Time17h 0m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGajraj Bus, Neeraj travels, Pooja Travels, Vijay Tour and Travels

FAQ - Jammu to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jammu to Jaipur on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Jammu to Jaipur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jammu to Jaipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jammu to Jaipur bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaipur from Jammu?

A. he last bus for Jammu to Jaipur route leaves at 18:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1049.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jammu to Jaipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jammu are Apna zamidara$gajraj travels,narwal bus stand, Neeraj travels,shop no173 yard no-1 transport nagar opp- isbt narwal bus stand,jammu, Vijay sukrala travels narwal bus stand, Vijay sukrala travels, Neeraj Travels,Shop No.173,Yard No1,Transport Nagar,Opp.Narwal Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaipur for the Jammu Jaipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaipur for this route are 14 number, Alka Cinema, Polo victory cinema, Sindhi camp, bus stand, Bus stand (sindhi camp).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jammu to Jaipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jammu to Jaipur bus route are Gajraj Bus, Neeraj travels, Pooja Travels, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jammu to Jaipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jammu to Jaipur route is Rs 850 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jammu to Jaipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jammu to Jaipur route is Rs 1249.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jammu to Jaipur?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 0m to reach Jammu to Jaipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jammu to Jaipur route?

A. From Jammu to Jaipur,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj Bus.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jammu to Jaipur route?

A. While travelling from Jammu to Jaipur ,Pooja Travels provide the cheapest fare.