Edit
Edit

Jamnagar To Adipur Bus

Book Jamnagar to Adipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jamnagar to Adipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jamnagar to Adipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAdipur to Jamnagar busonline.
Showing20 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

14 buses

Starts at 06:15

₹142

Starts from

14 Buses

472 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹142

Show GSRTC buses

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   4 Reviews

23:00

Victoria Bridge

4h 50m

03:50 26th Sep

Adipur

₹560

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 560

  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shiv Shakti Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   4 Reviews

22:15

Others

6h 15m

1 rest stop

04:30 26th Sep

Vishal Travels, Adipur

₹610

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   4 Reviews

23:30

Victoria Bridge

5h 5m

04:35 26th Sep

Arbudanagar Ghandhidham Highway

₹560

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 560

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   7 Reviews

13:40

Saat Rasta Circle -Opp Amul Parlour

5h 0m

18:40 26th Sep

Adipur

₹560

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 560

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

22:30

Victoria Bridge

5h 55m

04:25 26th Sep

Arbudanager gdham highway

₹560

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 560

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   4 Reviews

23:59

Victoria Bridge

4h 26m

04:25 26th Sep

Adipur

₹560

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 560

Route Information for Jamnagar to Adipur Bus

Distance67 km
Bus Depart FromJamnagar
Bus Arrives InAdipur
Earliest Bus06:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 30m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses19
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses11
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Patel tours and travels, Shiv Shakti Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Jamnagar to Adipur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Indira MargGSRTC06:1523:5513
Victoria BridgeGSRTC06:3520:024

FAQ - Jamnagar to Adipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jamnagar to Adipur on the daily basis?

A. 20 buses are running between Jamnagar to Adipur. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 19 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jamnagar to Adipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jamnagar to Adipur bus route leaves at 06:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 176.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Adipur from Jamnagar?

A. he last bus for Jamnagar to Adipur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹560.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jamnagar to Adipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jamnagar are Indira Marg, Victoria Bridge, Others, ST Bus Stand, Gulab Nagar, Ravi Pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Adipur for the Jamnagar Adipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Adipur for this route are Bus Stand, Adipur, Vishal Travels, Adipur, Arbudanagar Ghandhidham Highway, Arbudanager gdham highway.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jamnagar to Adipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jamnagar to Adipur bus route are GSRTC, Patel tours and travels, Shiv Shakti Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jamnagar to Adipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jamnagar to Adipur route is Rs 142 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jamnagar to Adipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jamnagar to Adipur route is Rs 610.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jamnagar to Adipur?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 30m to reach Jamnagar to Adipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jamnagar to Adipur route?

A. From Jamnagar to Adipur,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jamnagar to Adipur route?

A. While travelling from Jamnagar to Adipur ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.