Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Jamshedpur To Bhadrak Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jamshedpur to Bhadrak bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jamshedpur to Bhadrak bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jamshedpur to Bhadrak bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhadrak to Jamshedpur busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MAHALAXMI BUS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   14 Reviews

21:20

Mango Bus Stand

6h 0m

03:20 28th Feb

Bant Chowk

₹670

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 670

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

MADHUSMITA TOURS & TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:59

Tata Bus Stand

7h 1m

02:00 28th Feb

Bhadrak Bypass

₹548

₹600

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 548

Login to unlock this price

ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:45

Maango Bus Stand Gate 5

5h 45m

03:30 28th Feb

Bonth Chaak bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MAHALAXMI BUS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   5 Reviews

22:00

Mango Bus Stand

5h 30m

03:30 28th Feb

Bant Chowk

₹670

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 670

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Jamshedpur to Bhadrak Bus

Distance197 km
Bus Depart FromJamshedpur
Bus Arrives InBhadrak
Earliest Bus18:59
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration7h 1m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, MADHUSMITA TOURS & TRAVELS, MAHALAXMI BUS

Jamshedpur to Bhadrak Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jamshedpur to Bhadrak bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jamshedpur to Bhadrak. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jamshedpur to Bhadrak Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Jharkhand, buses commencing from Jamshedpur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Bhadrak located in Odisha. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jamshedpur to Bhadrak Distance and Time

The distance between Jamshedpur and Bhadrak approximates at 197 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 7h 1m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, MADHUSMITA TOURS & TRAVELS, MAHALAXMI BUS.

Jamshedpur to Bhadrak Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jamshedpur and Bhadrak are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 600 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 700. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jamshedpur to Bhadrak Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jamshedpur to Bhadrak bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jamshedpur to Bhadrak Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jamshedpur to Bhadrak on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Jamshedpur to Bhadrak. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jamshedpur to Bhadrak bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jamshedpur to Bhadrak bus route leaves at 18:59 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhadrak from Jamshedpur?

A. he last bus for Jamshedpur to Bhadrak route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹670.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jamshedpur to Bhadrak Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jamshedpur are Mango Bus Stand, Tata Bus Stand, Maango Bus Stand Gate 5.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhadrak for the Jamshedpur Bhadrak bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhadrak for this route are Bant Chowk, Bhadrak Bypass, Bonth Chaak bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jamshedpur to Bhadrak bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jamshedpur to Bhadrak bus route are ASHIRWAD BUS SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED, MADHUSMITA TOURS & TRAVELS, MAHALAXMI BUS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jamshedpur to Bhadrak route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jamshedpur to Bhadrak route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jamshedpur to Bhadrak route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jamshedpur to Bhadrak route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jamshedpur to Bhadrak?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 1m to reach Jamshedpur to Bhadrak by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jamshedpur to Bhadrak route?

A. From Jamshedpur to Bhadrak,the fastest bus for this route is MAHALAXMI BUS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jamshedpur to Bhadrak route?

A. While travelling from Jamshedpur to Bhadrak ,MADHUSMITA TOURS & TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.