Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Jashpur To Bhilai Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jashpur to Bhilai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jashpur to Bhilai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jashpur to Bhilai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhilai to Jashpur busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Radhe Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   4 Reviews

22:00

Radhe Krishna Travels Bus Stand Jashpur

9h 15m

07:15 8th Mar

Bus Stand Bhilai

₹900

₹950

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 900

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Radhe Krishna Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   8 Reviews

21:00

Radhe Krishna Travels Bus Stand Jashpur

9h 45m

06:45 8th Mar

Bus Stand Bhilai

₹850

₹900

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 850

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

16:15

Shivnath Travels Bus Stand Jashpur

14h 15m

06:30 8th Mar

Transworld Travels Infront Of Adarsh Petrol Pump Supela

₹750

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 750

goDeal applied

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   4 Reviews

21:05

Shivnath Travels Bus Stand Jashpur

9h 55m

07:00 8th Mar

Transworld Travels Infront Of Adarsh Petrol Pump Supela

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Shivnath Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

20:15

Shivnath Travels Bus Stand Jashpur

10h 0m

06:15 8th Mar

Rajesh Travels Power House Bhilai

₹900

₹950

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 900

goDeal applied

Shivnath Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:15

Shivnath Travels Bus Stand Jashpur

9h 15m

07:30 8th Mar

Rajesh Travels Power House Bhilai

₹1000

₹1050

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1050

₹ 1000

goDeal applied

Dashmesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

19:50

Bus Stand Jashpur

12h 10m

08:00 8th Mar

Supela Bhilai

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Rajhans Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

21:30

Bus Stand Jashpur

9h 30m

07:00 8th Mar

Supela Bhilai

₹850

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Naveen Travels (Durg)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:40

Bus Stand Jashpur

12h 20m

08:00 8th Mar

Rajesh Travels Power House Bus Stand Bhilai

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Silkey Manni Travels (Yaatri Sewa)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

17:55

Jashpur (Silkey Manni Travels)

12h 55m

06:50 8th Mar

Bhilai

₹650

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 650

Route Information for Jashpur to Bhilai Bus

Distance343 km
Bus Depart FromJashpur
Bus Arrives InBhilai
Earliest Bus16:15
Last Bus22:15
Avg. Bus Duration12h 55m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsDashmesh Travels, Naveen Travels (Durg), Radhe Krishna Travels, Rajhans Travels, Shivnath Travels

Jashpur to Bhilai Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jashpur to Bhilai bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jashpur to Bhilai. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jashpur to Bhilai Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Chhattisgarh, buses commencing from Jashpur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Bhilai located in Chhattisgarh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jashpur to Bhilai Distance and Time

The distance between Jashpur and Bhilai approximates at 343 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 12h 55m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Dashmesh Travels, Naveen Travels (Durg), Radhe Krishna Travels, Rajhans Travels, Shivnath Travels, Silkey Manni Travels (Yaatri Sewa).

Jashpur to Bhilai Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jashpur and Bhilai are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 650 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1050. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jashpur to Bhilai Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jashpur to Bhilai bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jashpur to Bhilai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jashpur to Bhilai on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Jashpur to Bhilai. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jashpur to Bhilai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jashpur to Bhilai bus route leaves at 16:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhilai from Jashpur?

A. he last bus for Jashpur to Bhilai route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1050.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jashpur to Bhilai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jashpur are Radhe Krishna Travels Bus Stand Jashpur, Shivnath Travels Bus Stand Jashpur, Bus Stand Jashpur, Bus Stand Jashpur , Jashpur (Silkey Manni Travels).

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhilai for the Jashpur Bhilai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhilai for this route are Bus Stand Bhilai, Rajesh Travels Power House Bhilai, Transworld Travels Infront Of Adarsh Petrol Pump Supela, Supela Bhilai, Shahid Travels Sirsa Gate Chowk Bhilai 3.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jashpur to Bhilai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jashpur to Bhilai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jashpur to Bhilai route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jashpur to Bhilai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jashpur to Bhilai route is Rs 1050.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jashpur to Bhilai?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 55m to reach Jashpur to Bhilai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jashpur to Bhilai route?

A. From Jashpur to Bhilai,the fastest bus for this route is Radhe Krishna Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jashpur to Bhilai route?

A. While travelling from Jashpur to Bhilai ,Silkey Manni Travels (Yaatri Sewa) provide the cheapest fare.