Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Jawala Ji To Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jawala Ji to Chandigarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jawala Ji to Chandigarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jawala Ji to Chandigarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChandigarh to Jawala Ji busonline.
Showing23 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

HRTC

HIMACHAL ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

16 buses

Starts at 06:25

₹299

Starts from

16 Buses

552 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹299

View all

CTU

Chandigarh Transport Undertaking (CTU)

1 buses

Starts at 13:30

₹407

Starts from

1 Buses

47 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹407

View all

Ram Dalal Holidays

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5   4 Reviews

21:30

Jawala Ji

4h 0m

01:30 24th May

Sec 43

₹739

₹799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 739

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Bedi Travels

Volvo 9600 A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   4 Reviews

21:15

Jawala Ji

4h 30m

01:45 24th May

Zirakpur (Near KFC)

₹970

₹1020

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1020

₹ 970

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

New Himalaya Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

21:05

Jawala Ji

4h 10m

01:15 24th May

Sohana Gurdwara Sahib

₹690

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 690

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Bharmani Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5

20:50

Jawala Ji

3h 40m

00:30 24th May

Chandigarh Sector 78

₹1040

₹1155

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1155

₹ 1040

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Jawala Ji to Chandigarh Bus

Distance136 km
Bus Depart FromJawala Ji
Bus Arrives InChandigarh
Earliest Bus06:25
Last Bus22:00
Avg. Bus Duration8h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 299
Bus OperatorsHRTC, CTU, Bedi Travels, Bharmani Travels, Chandigarh Transport Undertaking (CTU)

Jawala Ji to Chandigarh Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jawala Ji to Chandigarh bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jawala Ji to Chandigarh. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jawala Ji to Chandigarh Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Himachal Pradesh, buses commencing from Jawala Ji have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Chandigarh located in Punjab. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jawala Ji to Chandigarh Distance and Time

The distance between Jawala Ji and Chandigarh approximates at 136 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 5m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Bedi Travels, Bharmani Travels, Chandigarh Transport Undertaking (CTU), HRTC, New Himalaya Travels, Northern Travels, Raghukul Holidays, Ram Dalal Holidays.

Jawala Ji to Chandigarh Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jawala Ji and Chandigarh are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 299 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1500. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jawala Ji to Chandigarh Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jawala Ji to Chandigarh bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

RTC Bus Timings from Jawala Ji to Chandigarh

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandHRTC06:2522:0016

FAQ - Jawala Ji to Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jawala Ji to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

A. 23 buses are running between Jawala Ji to Chandigarh. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jawala Ji to Chandigarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jawala Ji to Chandigarh bus route leaves at 06:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 310.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chandigarh from Jawala Ji?

A. he last bus for Jawala Ji to Chandigarh route leaves at 22:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹309.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jawala Ji to Chandigarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jawala Ji are Jawala Ji, Jawala Ji, Jawala Ji Bus Stand, Bus Stand, Jawala JI.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chandigarh for the Jawala Ji Chandigarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chandigarh for this route are Sec 43, Sohana Gurudwara Sec 78 Mohali, Zirakpur (Near KFC), Sohana Gurdwara Sahib, Chandigarh Sector 78.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jawala Ji to Chandigarh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jawala Ji to Chandigarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jawala Ji to Chandigarh route is Rs 299 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jawala Ji to Chandigarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jawala Ji to Chandigarh route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jawala Ji to Chandigarh?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 5m to reach Jawala Ji to Chandigarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jawala Ji to Chandigarh route?

A. From Jawala Ji to Chandigarh,the fastest bus for this route is Bharmani Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jawala Ji to Chandigarh route?

A. While travelling from Jawala Ji to Chandigarh ,HRTC provide the cheapest fare.