Edit
Edit

Jaysingpur To Pune Bus

Book Jaysingpur to Pune bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jaysingpur to Pune bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jaysingpur to Pune bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPune to Jaysingpur busonline.
Showing37 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Siddhanath Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.1/5   73 Reviews

primoLogo

22:55

Sanjay Trv Jaysingpur

5h 55m

1 rest stop

04:50 5th Dec

Chinchwad

₹300

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature36 users rated 5 star

Siddhanath Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

4.4/5   59 Reviews

primoLogo

06:25

Sanjay Trv Jaysingpur

5h 50m

1 rest stop

12:15 5th Dec

Laxminarayan Theater

₹419

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 419

  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo AC Seater 2+2

4.0/5   30 Reviews

10:25

Sidhnale Agency Jaysingpur

6h 15m

16:40 5th Dec

Sinhgad Road Below Wadgaon Bridge Nr. Nahata Sports

₹571

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 571

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

MB Link Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.8/5   32 Reviews

primoLogo

06:15

Jaysingpur-Sidhnale Travels

5h 15m

1 rest stop

11:30 5th Dec

Katraj

₹500

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Nakoda Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   10 Reviews

19:30

Sidnale Travels Jaysingpur

7h 0m

02:30 5th Dec

Railway Station Pune

₹800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo AC Seater 2+2

3.9/5   21 Reviews

14:50

Sidhnale Agency Jaysingpur

7h 50m

1 rest stop

22:40 5th Dec

Nigdi

₹571

SELECT SEAT

33 seats left

₹ 571

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Balaji Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.6/5   22 Reviews

22:15

Sidhnale Travels-Jaysingpur

6h 10m

1 rest stop

04:25 5th Dec

Katraj

₹500

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Siddhanath Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+2)

3.7/5   10 Reviews

15:30

Sanjay Trv Jaysingpur

6h 0m

21:30 5th Dec

Chinchwad

₹999

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Ashoka Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.4/5   43 Reviews

22:45

Shidnale Travels Jaysingpur

5h 50m

1 rest stop

04:35 5th Dec

Balaji Nagar

₹450

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Ashoka Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.3/5   52 Reviews

13:15

Shidnale Travels Jaysingpur

8h 35m

1 rest stop

21:50 5th Dec

Nigdi

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Jaysingpur to Pune Bus

Distance208 km
Bus Depart FromJaysingpur
Bus Arrives InPune
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus22:55
Avg Travelling Time5h 55m
No of A/C Buses29
No of Non A/C Buses8
No of Sleeper Buses22
No of Seater Buses15
Bus OperatorsAshoka Travels, Balaji Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, MB Link Travels

FAQ - Jaysingpur to Pune Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jaysingpur to Pune on the daily basis?

A. 37 buses are running between Jaysingpur to Pune. Out of which 29 AC Buses and 8 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jaysingpur to Pune bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jaysingpur to Pune bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 619.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Jaysingpur?

A. he last bus for Jaysingpur to Pune route leaves at 22:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jaysingpur to Pune Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jaysingpur are Sanjay Trv Jaysingpur, Jaysingpur Shidnale Travels, Sidhnale Agency Jaysingpur, Jaysingpur-Sidhnale Travels, Sidnale Travels Jaysingpur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pune for the Jaysingpur Pune bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pune for this route are Katraj, Laxminarayan Theater, Swargate Nr. Natraj Hotel, Kothrud, Bavdhan.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jaysingpur to Pune bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 35 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jaysingpur to Pune route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jaysingpur to Pune route is Rs 300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jaysingpur to Pune route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jaysingpur to Pune route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jaysingpur to Pune?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 55m to reach Jaysingpur to Pune by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jaysingpur to Pune route?

A. From Jaysingpur to Pune,the fastest bus for this route is MB Link Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jaysingpur to Pune route?

A. While travelling from Jaysingpur to Pune ,Siddhanath Travels provide the cheapest fare.