Edit
Edit

Jetpur To Ahmedabad (Airport) Bus

Book Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAhmedabad (Airport) to Jetpur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:45

Tinbati Chowk - Shakti Travels

7h 45m

04:30 12th Dec

Ahmedabad (Airport)

₹753

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 753

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

22:40

Vishal Travels bus stend

7h 0m

05:40 12th Dec

indira circle (Airport gate)

₹550

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

23:25

Navagadh Jetpur

6h 25m

05:50 12th Dec

Domestic Parking

₹550

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) Bus

Distance254 km
Bus Depart FromJetpur
Bus Arrives InAhmedabad (Airport)
Earliest Bus20:45
Last Bus23:25
Avg Travelling Time7h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsMahasagar Travels, Raj travels

FAQ - Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport). Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus route leaves at 20:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 753.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad (Airport) from Jetpur?

A. he last bus for Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) route leaves at 23:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jetpur are Tinbati Chowk - Shakti Travels , Vishal Travels bus stend, Teen bati Chowk, Tatkal Chowkadi Bypass, Navagadh Jetpur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad (Airport) for the Jetpur Ahmedabad (Airport) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ahmedabad (Airport) for this route are Ahmedabad (Airport), indira circle (Airport gate), Domestic Parking.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) bus route are Mahasagar Travels, Raj travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) route is Rs 753.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport)?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 0m to reach Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) route?

A. From Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport),the fastest bus for this route is Raj travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) route?

A. While travelling from Jetpur to Ahmedabad (Airport) ,Raj travels provide the cheapest fare.