Edit
Edit

Jetpur To Anand Bus

Book Jetpur to Anand bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jetpur to Anand bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jetpur to Anand bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnand to Jetpur bustickets online.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 00:05

₹185

Starts from

4 Buses

144 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹185

Show GSRTC buses

Sagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:30

SARDAR CHOWK

7h 0m

1 rest stop

03:30 30th Oct

Samarkha Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature3 Amenities
  • feature18 window seats

Raghav Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:00

Jetpur Bypass(Navagadh)(7383750550,02612545387) 7383750550,02612545387

9h 0m

03:00 30th Oct

₹599

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 599

  • feature4 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 window seats

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:30

Tinbati Chowk - Shakti Travels

7h 15m

05:45 30th Oct

Ganesh Chokdi

₹720

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 720

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 window seats

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:30

Tinbati Chowk - Shakti Travels

6h 45m

06:15 30th Oct

Ganesh Chokdi

₹720

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 720

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 window seats

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:55

Jetpur Patel Travels Teen Bati Chowk

7h 15m

07:10 30th Oct

Anand Ganesh Chokdi

₹720

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 720

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature13 window seats

New Dharti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:00

Sardar Chowk

7h 55m

04:55 30th Oct

Samrkha Chokdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature4 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 window seats

Raghav Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:45

Marketing Yard Ravechi Hotal(7383750550,02612545387) 7383750550,02612545387

8h 30m

1 rest stop

03:15 30th Oct

₹599

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 599

  • feature4 Amenities
  • feature18 window seats

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:15

Tinbati Chowk - Shakti Travels

7h 15m

02:30 30th Oct

Ganesh Chokdi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

5 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 window seats

New Bharat Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

19:30

Teen Batti Chowk-New Bharat Travels-9104240000 9104240000,02823222888

6h 45m

02:15 30th Oct

Samankha Chokdi, Highway, Anand-9925015200

₹700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature8 window seats

Mahasagar Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:20

Tinbati Chowk - Shakti Travels

7h 15m

06:35 30th Oct

Sikhodara Chowkadi

₹753

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 753

  • feature20 window seats
View Buses from Anand to Jetpur

Book a Jetpur to Anand Bus

Jetpur is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Jetpur for relaxation and sightseeing. Anand is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Jetpur. You can book a Jetpur to Anand Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Jetpur to Anand bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.

Things to Do in Anand

Whenever you book the Jetpur to Anand bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Anand. As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.

Jetpur to Anand Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Jetpur to Anand is around 7h 30m hours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Anand. We also recommend you to check out Jetpur to Anand bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Anand is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Jetpur to Anand.

Jetpur to Anand Bus Ticket Fare

The Jetpur to Anand bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 185 per head and can go as high as INR 10000 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.

Boarding Points in Jetpur

There are various boarding points of the Jetpur buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Jetpur and Anand. In order to board a bus from Jetpur to Anand, you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Jetpur below
  • SARDAR CHOWK
  • BUS STAND
  • TEENBATTI CHOWK
  • NAVAGADH CHOWKDI
  • Jetpur Bypass(Navagadh)(7383750550
  • 02612545387) 7383750550
  • 02612545387

Dropping Points in Anand

Whether you’re boarding the Jetpur to Anand bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Anand are as follows
  • Samarkha Chokdi
  • Ganesh Chokdi
  • Anand City
  • Anand Ganesh Chokdi

Book Your Jetpur to Anand Bus Tickets on Goibibo

When youbook bus onlineon the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Anand to Jetpur bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.

FAQs About Buses from Jetpur to Anand

Q. How many buses are running between Jetpur to Anand on the daily basis?

A. 24 buses are running between Jetpur to Anand. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 20 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Jetpur to Anand bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jetpur to Anand bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 287. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Anand from Jetpur?

A. he last bus for Jetpur to Anand route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹720. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Jetpur to Anand Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jetpur are SARDAR CHOWK, BUS STAND, TEENBATTI CHOWK, NAVAGADH CHOWKDI, Jetpur Bypass(Navagadh)(7383750550,02612545387) 7383750550,02612545387 Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Anand for the Jetpur Anand bus route?

A. Dropping points in Anand for this route are Samarkha Chokdi, , Ganesh Chokdi, Anand City, Anand Ganesh Chokdi . Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jetpur to Anand bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now