Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Jhansi To Baran Bus

Book Jhansi to Baran bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jhansi to Baran bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jhansi to Baran bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBaran to Jhansi busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jai Shrinath ji ki Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   15 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Elite Seepri Road

5h 30m

03:30 19th Jul

Baran

₹448

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 448

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Babu Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

4.0/5

02:15

Elite Circle

3h 30m

05:45 19th Jul

Baran

₹750

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:40

Elite Seepri Road

5h 30m

03:10 19th Jul

Baran

₹600

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Babu Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

02:45

Elite Circle

3h 45m

06:30 19th Jul

Baran

₹800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

01:30

Elite Circle

4h 10m

05:40 19th Jul

Ambedakar cicrle Shahbad road Baran

₹900

SELECT SEAT

27 seats left

₹ 900

Samreen Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

01:55

Hotel Duke in Joghan Bagh Road Elite Circle, New Rajdhani Travels (Samreen Travels)

4h 50m

06:45 19th Jul

Baran By Pass

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Sanskar Travels

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

03:45

Ashok travels and tour,ashok hotal tiraha khilona takij ke samne elite sipari road jhansi

3h 30m

07:15 19th Jul

Baran by pass

₹599

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sanskar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Radhe travels, ashok hotal tiraha khilona takij ke samne eilte sipari road jhansi

4h 15m

03:00 19th Jul

Baran by pass

₹449

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 449

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

02:19

Elite circle,jhansi

3h 0m

05:19 19th Jul

Baran

₹799

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 799

Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

01:28

Elite circle,jhansi

4h 0m

05:28 19th Jul

Baran

₹499

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 499

Route Information for Jhansi to Baran Bus

Distance211 km
Bus Depart FromJhansi
Bus Arrives InBaran
Earliest Bus01:28
Last Bus22:45
Avg. Bus Duration5h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 448
Bus OperatorsBabu Travels, Jai Shrinath ji ki Travels, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Samreen Travels, Sanskar Travels

Jhansi to Baran Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jhansi to Baran bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jhansi to Baran. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jhansi to Baran Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Uttar Pradesh, buses commencing from Jhansi have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Baran located in Rajasthan. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jhansi to Baran Distance and Time

The distance between Jhansi and Baran approximates at 211 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 5h 30m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Babu Travels, Jai Shrinath ji ki Travels, Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd, Samreen Travels, Sanskar Travels.

Jhansi to Baran Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jhansi and Baran are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 448 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 900. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jhansi to Baran Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jhansi to Baran bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jhansi to Baran Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jhansi to Baran on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Jhansi to Baran. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jhansi to Baran bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jhansi to Baran bus route leaves at 01:28 and fare for this bus is ₹ 499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Baran from Jhansi?

A. he last bus for Jhansi to Baran route leaves at 22:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹449.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jhansi to Baran Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jhansi are Elite Seepri Road, Bihari chauraha Royal city ke saamne jhansi, Elite Circle, Hotel Duke in Joghan Bagh Road Elite Circle, New Rajdhani Travels (Samreen Travels), Ashok travels and tour,ashok hotal tiraha khilona takij ke samne elite sipari road jhansi .

Q. What are the dropping points in Baran for the Jhansi Baran bus route?

A. Dropping points in Baran for this route are Baran, Ambedakar cicrle Shahbad road Baran, Baran By Pass, Baran by pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jhansi to Baran bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jhansi to Baran route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jhansi to Baran route is Rs 448 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jhansi to Baran route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jhansi to Baran route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jhansi to Baran?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 30m to reach Jhansi to Baran by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jhansi to Baran route?

A. From Jhansi to Baran,the fastest bus for this route is Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jhansi to Baran route?

A. While travelling from Jhansi to Baran ,Jai Shrinath ji ki Travels provide the cheapest fare.