Edit
Edit

Jhansi To Bharatpur Bus

Book Jhansi to Bharatpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jhansi to Bharatpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jhansi to Bharatpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBharatpur to Jhansi busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GAYATRI TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

19:10

Shatabadi travels,rajeshwari complex,old ice factory,elite choraha

5h 55m

01:05 5th Dec

By pass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Rai Bus Service

NON A/C Seater Semi Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:30

Opp. City Life Mall Pramod Petrol

8h 45m

03:15 5th Dec

Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 500

SKT Radhika Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

18:30

Elite Circle Rajeshwari Complex

7h 15m

01:45 5th Dec

Saras Chouraha Bharatpur

₹450

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 450

MJ Bhati Travels JJN

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

19:15

Elite Circle

5h 5m

00:20 5th Dec

Saras Chouraha Bharatpur

₹649

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 649

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Jhansi to Bharatpur Bus

Distance224 km
Bus Depart FromJhansi
Bus Arrives InBharatpur
Earliest Bus18:30
Last Bus19:15
Avg Travelling Time7h 15m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsGAYATRI TRAVELS, MJ Bhati Travels JJN, Rai Bus Service, SKT Radhika Travels

FAQ - Jhansi to Bharatpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jhansi to Bharatpur on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Jhansi to Bharatpur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jhansi to Bharatpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jhansi to Bharatpur bus route leaves at 18:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bharatpur from Jhansi?

A. he last bus for Jhansi to Bharatpur route leaves at 19:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹649.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jhansi to Bharatpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jhansi are Ashok travels,opp natraj khilona takies elite sipari road jhansi, Shatabadi travels,rajeshwari complex,old ice factory,elite choraha, Opp. City Life Mall Pramod Petrol, Chitra Circle Mahesh Balaji Travels, SKT Radhika Travels Sipri Road.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bharatpur for the Jhansi Bharatpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bharatpur for this route are By pass, Bus Stand, Saras Chouraha Bharatpur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jhansi to Bharatpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jhansi to Bharatpur bus route are GAYATRI TRAVELS, MJ Bhati Travels JJN, Rai Bus Service, SKT Radhika Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jhansi to Bharatpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jhansi to Bharatpur route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jhansi to Bharatpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jhansi to Bharatpur route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jhansi to Bharatpur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 15m to reach Jhansi to Bharatpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jhansi to Bharatpur route?

A. From Jhansi to Bharatpur,the fastest bus for this route is MJ Bhati Travels JJN.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jhansi to Bharatpur route?

A. While travelling from Jhansi to Bharatpur ,SKT Radhika Travels provide the cheapest fare.