Edit
Edit

Jhansi To Bhopal Bus

Book Jhansi to Bhopal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jhansi to Bhopal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jhansi to Bhopal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhopal to Jhansi busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

JGD Travels Pvt Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.9/5

04:10

Jhansi

6h 50m

11:00 12th Dec

Habibganj

₹6600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 6600

Shivansh travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

03:10

Elite chauraha (Pickup Van/Bus)

10h 5m

13:15 12th Dec

ISBT Hosangabad (Crossing from Biora/BUS CHANGE in NON AC)

₹799

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shivansh travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5

04:35

Elite chauraha

14h 25m

19:00 12th Dec

Lal Ghati H.P. Petrol Pump (VIA DEWAS)

₹2600

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 2600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Chhabra Bus Service

AC Sleeper (2+1)

19:00

Jhansi

8h 30m

03:30 12th Dec

Bhopal

₹800

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhopal Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

05:30

New bus stand

8h 10m

13:40 12th Dec

Nadra Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

55 seats left

₹ 1000

Route Information for Jhansi to Bhopal Bus

Distance271 km
Bus Depart FromJhansi
Bus Arrives InBhopal
Earliest Bus03:10
Last Bus19:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 5m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBhopal Travels, Chhabra Bus Service, JGD Travels Pvt Ltd., Shivansh travels

FAQ - Jhansi to Bhopal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jhansi to Bhopal on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Jhansi to Bhopal. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jhansi to Bhopal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jhansi to Bhopal bus route leaves at 03:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 799.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhopal from Jhansi?

A. he last bus for Jhansi to Bhopal route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jhansi to Bhopal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jhansi are Jhansi, Elite chauraha (Pickup Van/Bus), Elite chauraha, New bus stand .

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhopal for the Jhansi Bhopal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhopal for this route are Habibganj, ISBT Hosangabad (Crossing from Biora/BUS CHANGE in NON AC), Lal Ghati H.P. Petrol Pump (VIA DEWAS), Bhopal, Nadra Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jhansi to Bhopal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jhansi to Bhopal bus route are Bhopal Travels, Chhabra Bus Service, JGD Travels Pvt Ltd., Shivansh travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jhansi to Bhopal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jhansi to Bhopal route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jhansi to Bhopal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jhansi to Bhopal route is Rs 6600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jhansi to Bhopal?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 5m to reach Jhansi to Bhopal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jhansi to Bhopal route?

A. From Jhansi to Bhopal,the fastest bus for this route is JGD Travels Pvt Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jhansi to Bhopal route?

A. While travelling from Jhansi to Bhopal ,Shivansh travels provide the cheapest fare.