Edit
Edit

Jhansi To Dewas Bus

Book Jhansi to Dewas bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jhansi to Dewas bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jhansi to Dewas bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDewas to Jhansi busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rai Bus Service

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

20:45

Opp. City Life Mall Pramod Petrol

8h 20m

05:05 26th Sep

Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha

₹857

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 857

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

04:45

Elite Chauraha: Osho Travels

7h 45m

12:30 26th Sep

Dewas Bypass

₹609

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 609

  • featureLive Tracking

Rai Bus Service

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:00

Opp. City Life Mall Pramod Petrol

8h 20m

06:20 26th Sep

Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha

₹857

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureLive Tracking

Rai Bus Service

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:15

Opp. City Life Mall Pramod Petrol

8h 15m

05:30 26th Sep

Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Rai Bus Service

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:00

Opp. City Life Mall Pramod Petrol

9h 45m

05:45 26th Sep

Bhopal Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

03:45

Elite Chauraha: Osho Travels

7h 45m

11:30 26th Sep

Dewas Bypass

₹609

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 609

Rai Bus Service

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:05

Opp. City Life Mall Pramod Petrol

8h 15m

06:20 26th Sep

Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

Kamla Kalpana Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

22:00

Elite Square Kamla (Mama) Travels

7h 30m

05:30 26th Sep

Bus Stand Dewas

₹600

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Kamla Kalpana Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

20:30

Elite Square Kamla (Mama) Travels

8h 30m

05:00 26th Sep

Bus Stand Dewas

₹500

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 500

Ashok Travels and Tour

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:00

Ashok Travels And Tour Elite Circle

9h 30m

05:30 26th Sep

ByPass Dewas

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

Route Information for Jhansi to Dewas Bus

Distance376 km
Bus Depart FromJhansi
Bus Arrives InDewas
Earliest Bus03:45
Last Bus23:20
Avg Travelling Time8h 30m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels Gwalior, Ashok Travels and Tour, Kamla Kalpana Travels, MSK Travels, New Sahara Travels

FAQ - Jhansi to Dewas Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jhansi to Dewas on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Jhansi to Dewas. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jhansi to Dewas bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jhansi to Dewas bus route leaves at 03:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 609.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dewas from Jhansi?

A. he last bus for Jhansi to Dewas route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jhansi to Dewas Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jhansi are Opp. City Life Mall Pramod Petrol, Royal City Ke Samne, New Bus Stand Jhansi ( Rumaisha Travels), Elite Chauraha: Osho Travels, Elite Square Kamla (Mama) Travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dewas for the Jhansi Dewas bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dewas for this route are Dewas- Dewas bypass Bhopal Chouraha, Dewas Bypass, Bhopal Bypass, Bus Stand Dewas, ByPass Dewas.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jhansi to Dewas bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jhansi to Dewas route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jhansi to Dewas route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jhansi to Dewas route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jhansi to Dewas route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jhansi to Dewas?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 30m to reach Jhansi to Dewas by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jhansi to Dewas route?

A. From Jhansi to Dewas,the fastest bus for this route is Kamla Kalpana Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jhansi to Dewas route?

A. While travelling from Jhansi to Dewas ,Kamla Kalpana Travels provide the cheapest fare.