Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Jhansi To Faizabad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jhansi to Faizabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jhansi to Faizabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jhansi to Faizabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnFaizabad to Jhansi busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

01:30

Elite Chauraha: Vandana Sweets

8h 0m

09:30 2nd Mar

Sahadatganj Bypass, Maruti Suzuki Showroom

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

00:30

Elite Chauraha: Vandana Sweets

8h 30m

09:00 2nd Mar

Sahadatganj Bypass, Maruti Suzuki Showroom

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1199

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:15

Ashok Travels Infront Of Natraj Khilona Talkies

8h 15m

07:30 2nd Mar

MARUTI SUZUKI SHOWROOM

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1299

Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

00:40

Elite Circle

8h 50m

09:30 2nd Mar

Maruti Suzuki Showroom Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:30

Rajdhani travels near hotel sukh sagar

8h 40m

06:10 2nd Mar

Bypass (faizabad)

₹799

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Shivansh travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5

01:30

Elite chauraha

8h 30m

10:00 2nd Mar

Dev Kali Bypass Faizabad

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shivansh travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5

03:00

Elite chauraha

9h 5m

12:05 2nd Mar

Dev Kali Bypass Faizabad

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shivansh travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5

01:30

Elite chauraha

8h 30m

10:00 2nd Mar

Dev Kali Bypass Faizabad

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shivansh travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5

03:00

Elite chauraha

8h 30m

11:30 2nd Mar

Dev Kali Bypass Faizabad

₹899

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Betrwanti Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

23:45

ELITE CHOURAHA JHANSHI

9h 45m

09:30 2nd Mar

Bypass Faizabad

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1499

Route Information for Jhansi to Faizabad Bus

Distance387 km
Bus Depart FromJhansi
Bus Arrives InFaizabad
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration8h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 799
Bus OperatorsAnshi Raj Shree Travels, Betrwanti Travels, Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels, Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Shivansh travels

Jhansi to Faizabad Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jhansi to Faizabad bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jhansi to Faizabad. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jhansi to Faizabad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Uttar Pradesh, buses commencing from Jhansi have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Faizabad located in Uttar Pradesh. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jhansi to Faizabad Distance and Time

The distance between Jhansi and Faizabad approximates at 387 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 8h 40m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Anshi Raj Shree Travels, Betrwanti Travels, Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels, Raj Ratan Tours And Travels, Shivansh travels, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Jhansi to Faizabad Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jhansi and Faizabad are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 799 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1699. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jhansi to Faizabad Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jhansi to Faizabad bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jhansi to Faizabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jhansi to Faizabad on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Jhansi to Faizabad. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jhansi to Faizabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jhansi to Faizabad bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1199.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Faizabad from Jhansi?

A. he last bus for Jhansi to Faizabad route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jhansi to Faizabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jhansi are Elite Chauraha: Vandana Sweets, New Bus Stand Jhansi ( Rumaisha Travels), Ashok Travels Infront Of Natraj Khilona Talkies, Elite Circle, Rajdhani travels near hotel sukh sagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Faizabad for the Jhansi Faizabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Faizabad for this route are Sahadatganj Bypass, Maruti Suzuki Showroom, MARUTI SUZUKI SHOWROOM, Maruti Suzuki Showroom Bypass, Bypass (faizabad), Dev Kali Bypass Faizabad.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jhansi to Faizabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jhansi to Faizabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jhansi to Faizabad route is Rs 799 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jhansi to Faizabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jhansi to Faizabad route is Rs 1699.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jhansi to Faizabad?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 40m to reach Jhansi to Faizabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jhansi to Faizabad route?

A. From Jhansi to Faizabad,the fastest bus for this route is Raj Ratan Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jhansi to Faizabad route?

A. While travelling from Jhansi to Faizabad ,Vijay Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.