Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Jhunjhunu To Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jhunjhunu to Jaipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jhunjhunu to Jaipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jhunjhunu to Jaipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaipur to Jhunjhunu busonline.
Showing49 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dashmesh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

19:20

JHUNJHUNU NR BUS STAND

3h 40m

23:00 2nd Mar

Chomu Pulia

₹400

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Ajay Raj Travel Agency

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

17:05

Ajay raj travels agency jhunjhunu

5h 10m

22:15 2nd Mar

Polo Victory

₹286

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 286

Ajay Raj Travel Agency

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

20:15

Ajay raj travels agency jhunjhunu

2h 50m

23:05 2nd Mar

Polo Victory

₹400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 400

Ajay Raj Travel Agency

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

18:30

Ajay raj travels agency jhunjhunu

4h 30m

23:00 2nd Mar

Polo Victory

₹300

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 300

Amit Travels

A/C Seater (2+3)

12:50

Amit travels

4h 0m

16:50 2nd Mar

Sindhi Camp

₹349

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 349

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

17:10

Vijay tour and travels,near pnb bank,peeru singh circle,jhunjhunu

4h 30m

21:40 2nd Mar

Sindhi Camp

₹350

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 350

Ajay Raj Travel Agency

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

18:25

Ajay raj travels agency jhunjhunu

4h 0m

22:25 2nd Mar

Polo Victory

₹400

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 400

Sagwan Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

15:50

Sangwan travels,opp. Pnb bank,peeru singh circle, jhunjhunu

4h 20m

20:10 2nd Mar

Sindhi Camp

₹285

₹300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

Login to unlock this price

Sagwan Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

18:10

Sangwan travels,opp. Pnb bank,peeru singh circle, jhunjhunu

4h 20m

22:30 2nd Mar

Sindhi Camp

₹285

₹300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

Login to unlock this price

Gajraj bus service

AC Seater (2+2)

11:25

Gajraj bus service,near pnb bank,peeru singh circlr jhunjhunu

3h 40m

15:05 2nd Mar

Sindhi Camp

₹349

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 349

Route Information for Jhunjhunu to Jaipur Bus

Distance141 km
Bus Depart FromJhunjhunu
Bus Arrives InJaipur
Earliest Bus03:00
Last Bus23:15
Avg. Bus Duration3h 37m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 270
Bus OperatorsAjay Raj Travel Agency, Amit Travels, Dashmesh Travels, Devraj Travels, GAYATRI TRAVELS

Jhunjhunu to Jaipur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jhunjhunu to Jaipur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jhunjhunu to Jaipur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jhunjhunu to Jaipur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Jhunjhunu have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Jaipur located in Rajasthan. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jhunjhunu to Jaipur Distance and Time

The distance between Jhunjhunu and Jaipur approximates at 141 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 3h 37m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Ajay Raj Travel Agency, Amit Travels, Dashmesh Travels, Devraj Travels, GAYATRI TRAVELS, GK Travels, GODARA TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, KN Nehra Travels, MJ Bhati Travels JJN.

Jhunjhunu to Jaipur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jhunjhunu and Jaipur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 270 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 2000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jhunjhunu to Jaipur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jhunjhunu to Jaipur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jhunjhunu to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jhunjhunu to Jaipur on the daily basis?

A. 49 buses are running between Jhunjhunu to Jaipur. Out of which 45 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jhunjhunu to Jaipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jhunjhunu to Jaipur bus route leaves at 03:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 349.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaipur from Jhunjhunu?

A. he last bus for Jhunjhunu to Jaipur route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹349.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jhunjhunu to Jaipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jhunjhunu are JHUNJHUNU NR BUS STAND, Ajay raj travels agency jhunjhunu, Amit travels , Vijay tour and travels,near pnb bank,peeru singh circle,jhunjhunu, Vijay bus service jilal petrol pump ke pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaipur for the Jhunjhunu Jaipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaipur for this route are Chomu Pulia, Gopal Wadi, Alka Cinema, Polo Victory, Sindhi Camp.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jhunjhunu to Jaipur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jhunjhunu to Jaipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jhunjhunu to Jaipur route is Rs 270 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jhunjhunu to Jaipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jhunjhunu to Jaipur route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jhunjhunu to Jaipur?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 37m to reach Jhunjhunu to Jaipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jhunjhunu to Jaipur route?

A. From Jhunjhunu to Jaipur,the fastest bus for this route is Ajay Raj Travel Agency.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jhunjhunu to Jaipur route?

A. While travelling from Jhunjhunu to Jaipur ,kataria tour & travels provide the cheapest fare.