Edit
Edit

Jodhpur To Barmer Bus

Book Jodhpur to Barmer bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jodhpur to Barmer bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jodhpur to Barmer bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBarmer to Jodhpur busonline.
Showing62 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

31 buses

Starts at 05:20

₹223

Starts from

31 Buses

496 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹223

Show RSRTC buses

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

primoLogo

06:15

Paota M.r Travels

3h 45m

10:00 3rd Oct

Sindhari Circle,Shift By Another Bus From Jodhpur

₹580

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 580

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

13:40

12th Road,Mr travels

4h 0m

17:40 3rd Oct

Barmer

₹225

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 225

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.3/5   4 Reviews

13:05

12th Road,Mr travels

4h 10m

17:15 3rd Oct

Barmer

₹225

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 225

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

primoLogo

05:50

Rawan Ka Chabutra-

3h 30m

09:20 3rd Oct

Sindhari Circle,Shift By Another Bus From Jodhpur

₹550

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   9 Reviews

06:30

12Th Road Circle

3h 40m

10:10 3rd Oct

M R Travels Sindhari Circle

₹250

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Shre Ganesh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

03:30

SHREE GANESH TRAVELS DALLE KHAN KI CHAKKI PAL LINK ROAD JODHPUR

3h 0m

06:30 3rd Oct

Shree Ganesh Travels, Opp. B.N.C Hotel Utarlai Road -

₹300

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

AC Seater 2+2

3.5/5   21 Reviews

11:00

Rawan Ka Chabutra-

3h 10m

1 rest stop

14:10 3rd Oct

Barmer

₹281

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 281

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Beniwal travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

01:55

12th road circle jodhpur

4h 26m

06:21 3rd Oct

Barmer

₹300

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Barmer Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

04:00

Railway Station

3h 0m

07:00 3rd Oct

sindhari choraha

₹400

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 400

Bhagwati Travels and Tours

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

00:55

kissan bhavan Paota Chaurah

3h 20m

04:15 3rd Oct

Chohtan Circle

₹300

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 300

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Jodhpur to Barmer Bus

Distance172 km
Bus Depart FromJodhpur
Bus Arrives InBarmer
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus19:10
Avg Travelling Time4h 30m
No of A/C Buses20
No of Non A/C Buses42
No of Sleeper Buses17
No of Seater Buses45
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Barmer Travels, Beniwal travels, Bhagwati Travels and Tours, Gajanand Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Jodhpur to Barmer

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
JODHPURRSRTC05:2019:0029
12 TH ROADRSRTC09:0009:001

FAQ - Jodhpur to Barmer Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jodhpur to Barmer on the daily basis?

A. 62 buses are running between Jodhpur to Barmer. Out of which 20 AC Buses and 42 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jodhpur to Barmer bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jodhpur to Barmer bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Barmer from Jodhpur?

A. he last bus for Jodhpur to Barmer route leaves at 19:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jodhpur to Barmer Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jodhpur are Paota M.r Travels, 12Th Road Circle, Rawan Ka Chabutra-, 12th Road,Mr travels, SHASTRI NAGAR THANA CORNER CHUNNI CHUNGI.

Q. What are the dropping points in Barmer for the Jodhpur Barmer bus route?

A. Dropping points in Barmer for this route are Sindhari Circle,Shift By Another Bus From Jodhpur, Barmer, M R Travels Sindhari Circle , Shree Ganesh Travels, Opp. B.N.C Hotel Utarlai Road -, Roadways Bus Stand Ke Pas Sindhri Chouraya Barmer.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jodhpur to Barmer bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jodhpur to Barmer route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Barmer route is Rs 199 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jodhpur to Barmer route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Barmer route is Rs 580.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jodhpur to Barmer?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 30m to reach Jodhpur to Barmer by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jodhpur to Barmer route?

A. From Jodhpur to Barmer,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj bus service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jodhpur to Barmer route?

A. While travelling from Jodhpur to Barmer ,KR Jakhar Travels provide the cheapest fare.