Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Jodhpur To Baroda Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jodhpur to Baroda bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jodhpur to Baroda bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jodhpur to Baroda bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBaroda to Jodhpur busonline.
Showing71 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

M R Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

4.5/5   274 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

MR Travels Paota

11h 15m

09:15 24th May

shop No -17 Krishan Bally Compalex

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature229 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

18:30

M R Travels Near Pratap nagar

10h 30m

05:00 24th May

Amit Nagar

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

12:30

M R Travels Near Pratap nagar

12h 0m

00:30 24th May

Dhumad Chokdi

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

Rathore Traveller

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.4/5

17:15

KAZRI

11h 15m

04:30 24th May

Dhumad chokdi

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Tiger Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   5 Reviews

18:30

Tiger Travels Maan Ji Ka Hatha Paota

11h 0m

05:30 24th May

Central Bus Station

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Jakhar Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

4.2/5   15 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Cazri Road,Opp-Rathi Steel,Jodhpur

9h 15m

07:30 24th May

Dhumad Chokdi

₹4510

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 4510

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

V k jain travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   7 Reviews

18:00

V.K Jain Travels Parking Main Pal Road

12h 10m

06:10 24th May

Jambuva Bridge

₹800

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Gajraj Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

20:15

Shree Gajraj Travels Near Dalle Khan ki chakki

10h 15m

06:30 24th May

Amit Nagar

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 5000

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

17:30

M R Travels Near Pratap nagar

14h 0m

07:30 24th May

Dhumad Chokdi

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 2500

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

18:15

M R Travels Near Pratap nagar

12h 30m

06:45 24th May

Dhumad Chokdi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1200

Route Information for Jodhpur to Baroda Bus

Distance438 km
Bus Depart FromJodhpur
Bus Arrives InBaroda
Earliest Bus12:30
Last Bus22:15
Avg. Bus Duration12h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsAAINATH TRAVELS, B R Travels, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, D.R.JAKHAR TRAVELS, Gajraj Travels

Jodhpur to Baroda Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jodhpur to Baroda bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jodhpur to Baroda. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jodhpur to Baroda Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Jodhpur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Baroda located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jodhpur to Baroda Distance and Time

The distance between Jodhpur and Baroda approximates at 438 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 12h 20m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including AAINATH TRAVELS, B R Travels, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, D.R.JAKHAR TRAVELS, Gajraj Travels, Godara Travels, Hey Mahadev Travels, Jai Bajrang Tours And Travels, Jain travels regd, Jakhar Travels.

Jodhpur to Baroda Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jodhpur and Baroda are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 600 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 5000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jodhpur to Baroda Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jodhpur to Baroda bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jodhpur to Baroda Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jodhpur to Baroda on the daily basis?

A. 71 buses are running between Jodhpur to Baroda. Out of which 32 AC Buses and 39 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jodhpur to Baroda bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jodhpur to Baroda bus route leaves at 12:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Baroda from Jodhpur?

A. he last bus for Jodhpur to Baroda route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹4510.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jodhpur to Baroda Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jodhpur are M R Travels Near Pratap nagar, MR Travels Paota , Rawan Ka Chabutra-, M R Travels, Basni Mandi Mode,Pali Road, JHALAMAND CIRCLE.

Q. What are the dropping points in Baroda for the Jodhpur Baroda bus route?

A. Dropping points in Baroda for this route are shop No -17 Krishan Bally Compalex, Amit Nagar, Dhumad Chokdi, Dhumad chokdi, Golden Chowkdi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jodhpur to Baroda bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 25 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jodhpur to Baroda route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Baroda route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jodhpur to Baroda route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Baroda route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jodhpur to Baroda?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 20m to reach Jodhpur to Baroda by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jodhpur to Baroda route?

A. From Jodhpur to Baroda,the fastest bus for this route is Jakhar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jodhpur to Baroda route?

A. While travelling from Jodhpur to Baroda ,Pooja Paraswnath Travels provide the cheapest fare.