Edit
Edit

Jodhpur To Bhopal Bus

Book Jodhpur to Bhopal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jodhpur to Bhopal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jodhpur to Bhopal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhopal to Jodhpur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   48 Reviews

14:30

M.R Travels Pratap Nagar

16h 0m

06:30 12th Dec

Habibganj

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   29 Reviews

18:30

M.R Travels Pratap Nagar

16h 30m

11:00 12th Dec

Lal Ghati

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

29 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature15 users rated 5 star

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5   5 Reviews

17:15

Plot no 26 opp giriraj steel kazri road, near shastri nagar thana, jodhpur

19h 0m

12:15 12th Dec

Habibganj

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Jodhpur to Bhopal Bus

Distance554 km
Bus Depart FromJodhpur
Bus Arrives InBhopal
Earliest Bus14:30
Last Bus18:30
Avg Travelling Time16h 30m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsHans Travels (I) Private Limited, M R Travels

FAQ - Jodhpur to Bhopal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jodhpur to Bhopal on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Jodhpur to Bhopal. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jodhpur to Bhopal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jodhpur to Bhopal bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhopal from Jodhpur?

A. he last bus for Jodhpur to Bhopal route leaves at 18:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jodhpur to Bhopal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jodhpur are Rawan Ka Chabutra-, M.R Travels Pratap Nagar , M.R Travels Basni, BJS Kalvi Pyau, M.R.Travels,Jagmal Ji Petrol Pump(Daphi Marbel).

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhopal for the Jodhpur Bhopal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhopal for this route are Habibganj, Lal Ghati.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jodhpur to Bhopal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jodhpur to Bhopal bus route are Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, M R Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jodhpur to Bhopal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Bhopal route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jodhpur to Bhopal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Bhopal route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jodhpur to Bhopal?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 30m to reach Jodhpur to Bhopal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jodhpur to Bhopal route?

A. From Jodhpur to Bhopal,the fastest bus for this route is M R Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jodhpur to Bhopal route?

A. While travelling from Jodhpur to Bhopal ,M R Travels provide the cheapest fare.