Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Jodhpur To Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jodhpur to Chandigarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jodhpur to Chandigarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jodhpur to Chandigarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChandigarh to Jodhpur busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   82 Reviews

15:45

Kalpatru cinema road residency road jodhpur

16h 20m

08:05 8th Mar

Chandigarh

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   52 Reviews

primoLogo

16:00

Gajraj travels opp.lice office paota circle

15h 20m

07:20 8th Mar

Vijay travels office secter 53 (near hotel cama mohali)

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1049

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   107 Reviews

17:00

Gajraj travels jodhpur dale kha ki chakki

14h 30m

07:30 8th Mar

Chandigarh

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   16 Reviews

13:35

Rathore travels (paota)

16h 35m

06:10 8th Mar

Mohali 8 phase aam shahab gurdwara

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Jodhpur to Chandigarh Bus

Distance616 km
Bus Depart FromJodhpur
Bus Arrives InChandigarh
Earliest Bus13:35
Last Bus17:00
Avg. Bus Duration16h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1000
Bus OperatorsRATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY, Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..), Vijay Tour and Travels

Jodhpur to Chandigarh Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jodhpur to Chandigarh bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jodhpur to Chandigarh. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jodhpur to Chandigarh Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Jodhpur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Chandigarh located in Punjab. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jodhpur to Chandigarh Distance and Time

The distance between Jodhpur and Chandigarh approximates at 616 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 16h 20m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY, Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..), Vijay Tour and Travels.

Jodhpur to Chandigarh Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jodhpur and Chandigarh are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1000 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1400. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jodhpur to Chandigarh Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jodhpur to Chandigarh bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jodhpur to Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jodhpur to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Jodhpur to Chandigarh. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jodhpur to Chandigarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jodhpur to Chandigarh bus route leaves at 13:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chandigarh from Jodhpur?

A. he last bus for Jodhpur to Chandigarh route leaves at 17:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jodhpur to Chandigarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jodhpur are Kalpatru cinema road residency road jodhpur, paota chandra raj travels , Mandore road circel , Osia phata 9 mile mandore jodhpur, Vijay gajraj travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chandigarh for the Jodhpur Chandigarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chandigarh for this route are Zirakpur sethi ka daba ambala road, Tribune chowk , Chandigarh, Airport chowk, Vijay travels office secter 53 (near hotel cama mohali).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jodhpur to Chandigarh bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jodhpur to Chandigarh bus route are RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY, Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..), Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jodhpur to Chandigarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Chandigarh route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jodhpur to Chandigarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Chandigarh route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jodhpur to Chandigarh?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 20m to reach Jodhpur to Chandigarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jodhpur to Chandigarh route?

A. From Jodhpur to Chandigarh,the fastest bus for this route is Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jodhpur to Chandigarh route?

A. While travelling from Jodhpur to Chandigarh ,Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..) provide the cheapest fare.