Edit
Edit

Jodhpur To Chirawa Bus

Book Jodhpur to Chirawa bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jodhpur to Chirawa bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jodhpur to Chirawa bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChirawa to Jodhpur busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

2 buses

Starts at 07:00

₹442

Starts from

2 Buses

10 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹442

Show RSRTC buses

Jakhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:00

Cazri Road,Opp-Rathi Steel,Jodhpur

7h 50m

1 rest stop

05:50 12th Dec

Jakhar Travels, Opp.New Bus Stand,Chirawa

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Mahadev Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

21:30

Mahadev travels, opp. Lic office, main mandore road, paota

8h 50m

06:20 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

9 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:00

Jain travels - near kalpatru cinema navigate location : shorturl.at/ht036

7h 31m

05:31 12th Dec

New bus stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

21:20

Chandra Raj Travels Paota

9h 20m

06:40 12th Dec

Bus stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Gorsiya Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:40

Dalle khan circle gorsiya travels

7h 15m

1 rest stop

05:55 12th Dec

New bus stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

RS Chandra travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5   19 Reviews

22:00

pal road

8h 30m

06:30 12th Dec

New Bus stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

V k jain travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

21:44

V.K Jain Travels Kalptaru Cinema Road

8h 22m

06:06 12th Dec

Chidawa

₹600

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 600

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   10 Reviews

17:00

Gajraj travels jodhpur dale kha ki chakki

7h 30m

1 rest stop

00:30 12th Dec

New bus stand

₹599

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels And Cargo

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   8 Reviews

21:30

Near DaleKhan Chaki Opp IIT Acdmy Pal Road

8h 30m

06:00 12th Dec

Maan Sahab & Jakhar Cargo

₹600

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 600

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

23:15

Paota circle

7h 45m

07:00 12th Dec

New bus stand

₹549

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

8 seats left

₹ 549

Route Information for Jodhpur to Chirawa Bus

Distance342 km
Bus Depart FromJodhpur
Bus Arrives InChirawa
Earliest Bus07:00
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time9h 0m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, Gorsiya Travels, Jain travels regd

RTC Bus Timings from Jodhpur to Chirawa

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
JODHPURRSRTC07:0009:002

FAQ - Jodhpur to Chirawa Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jodhpur to Chirawa on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Jodhpur to Chirawa. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jodhpur to Chirawa bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jodhpur to Chirawa bus route leaves at 07:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 442.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chirawa from Jodhpur?

A. he last bus for Jodhpur to Chirawa route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹549.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jodhpur to Chirawa Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jodhpur are Jakhar Travels,Samrat Ashok Udyan, Cazri Road,Opp-Rathi Steel,Jodhpur, Main Pal Road,Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum, Jakhar Travels,Railway Station,Opp.Pankaj Hotel, Jakhar Travels,Mandore Road Paota.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chirawa for the Jodhpur Chirawa bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chirawa for this route are Jakhar Travels, Opp.New Bus Stand,Chirawa, Bus stand, CHIRAWA, New bus stand, New Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jodhpur to Chirawa bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jodhpur to Chirawa route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Chirawa route is Rs 442 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jodhpur to Chirawa route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Chirawa route is Rs 600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jodhpur to Chirawa?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Jodhpur to Chirawa by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jodhpur to Chirawa route?

A. From Jodhpur to Chirawa,the fastest bus for this route is Gorsiya Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jodhpur to Chirawa route?

A. While travelling from Jodhpur to Chirawa ,RSRTC provide the cheapest fare.