Edit
Edit

Jodhpur To Haridwar Bus

Book Jodhpur to Haridwar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jodhpur to Haridwar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jodhpur to Haridwar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHaridwar to Jodhpur busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 10:00

₹960

Starts from

1 Buses

15 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹960

Show RSRTC buses

Singhvi Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

13:30

Dalekhan Circle

19h 20m

08:50 3rd Oct

Anantwar Samadhi Parking

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1200

Chanakya Travels Agency

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

13:55

PAOTA RAMDHAN TOWER NEAR SUNCITY HOSPITAL JODHPUR(Pickup Van)

18h 35m

08:30 3rd Oct

Pantdeep Parking Gate No.2 Shri Ganesh Yatra Company

₹950

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 950

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5   14 Reviews

14:30

Jain travels - near kalpatru cinema navigate location : shorturl.at/ht036

17h 10m

07:40 3rd Oct

Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Gorsiya Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

13:01

Dalle khan circle gorsiya travels

19h 39m

08:40 3rd Oct

Anandvan samdhi parking

₹1334

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1334

Jakhar Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.4/5   9 Reviews

14:15

Main Pal Road,Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum

17h 45m

1 rest stop

08:00 3rd Oct

Railway Road, Chandni Chowk, Khadda Parking, Haridwar.

₹1048

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1048

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

13:31

Sursagr road

18h 6m

07:37 3rd Oct

Haridwar bus stand

₹1048

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1048

Shri Charbhuja Travels (A Unit Of Bala Agri..)

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.5/5   4 Reviews

13:31

Sursagr road

17h 8m

06:39 3rd Oct

Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar

₹1048

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1048

Shree Balaji Bus Service

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

14:45

DISTRICT SHOPPING CENTER SARSWATI NAGAR BASNI MANDI MOD JODHPUR

18h 45m

09:30 3rd Oct

PANTDEEP PARKING HAR KI PAURI HARIDWAR

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1200

Route Information for Jodhpur to Haridwar Bus

Distance652 km
Bus Depart FromJodhpur
Bus Arrives InHaridwar
Earliest Bus10:00
Last Bus14:45
Avg Travelling Time18h 35m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, Chanakya Travels Agency, Gorsiya Travels, Jain travels regd, Jakhar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Jodhpur to Haridwar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
JODHPURRSRTC10:0010:001

FAQ - Jodhpur to Haridwar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jodhpur to Haridwar on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Jodhpur to Haridwar. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jodhpur to Haridwar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jodhpur to Haridwar bus route leaves at 10:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 960.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Haridwar from Jodhpur?

A. he last bus for Jodhpur to Haridwar route leaves at 14:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jodhpur to Haridwar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jodhpur are JODHPUR, Dalekhan Circle, Paota Sabji Mandi, PAOTA RAMDHAN TOWER NEAR SUNCITY HOSPITAL JODHPUR(Pickup Van), 12th Road Circle Near Kishaan Bhojnalay(Pickup Van).

Q. What are the dropping points in Haridwar for the Jodhpur Haridwar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Haridwar for this route are HARIDWAR, Anantwar Samadhi Parking , Pantdeep Parking Gate No.2 Shri Ganesh Yatra Company, Har ki pedi, Pantdeep parking har ki pauri haridwar .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jodhpur to Haridwar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jodhpur to Haridwar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Haridwar route is Rs 950 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jodhpur to Haridwar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Haridwar route is Rs 1334.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jodhpur to Haridwar?

A. Approximately it will take 18h 35m to reach Jodhpur to Haridwar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jodhpur to Haridwar route?

A. From Jodhpur to Haridwar,the fastest bus for this route is Jain travels regd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jodhpur to Haridwar route?

A. While travelling from Jodhpur to Haridwar ,Chanakya Travels Agency provide the cheapest fare.