Edit
Edit

Jodhpur To Mumbai Bus

Book Jodhpur to Mumbai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jodhpur to Mumbai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jodhpur to Mumbai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMumbai to Jodhpur busonline.
Showing24 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

M R Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   23 Reviews

21:35

M.R Travels Pratap Nagar

19h 15m

16:50 13th Feb

Opp.Mc Donanal Panvel

₹1710

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1710

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Laxmi traveller

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   14 Reviews

13:10

Laxmi travels paota maanji ka hatta (Pickup Van)

19h 20m

08:30 13th Feb

Borivali

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Chanakya Travels Agency

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

13:00

BASNI MANDI MOD

19h 40m

08:40 13th Feb

Ghodbunder,Fountain Hotel

₹2649

₹2700

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 2700

₹ 2649

Jain travels regd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

13:15

Jain travels - near kalpatru cinema navigate location : shorturl.at/ht036

21h 25m

10:40 13th Feb

Vashi

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

M R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   21 Reviews

12:30

M R Travels Near Pratap nagar

19h 30m

1 rest stop

08:00 13th Feb

Borivali East

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

13:00

Mandi mode pali road

19h 35m

08:35 13th Feb

Kharghar

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

M R Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

2.9/5   15 Reviews

13:30

M.R Travels Pratap Nagar

20h 45m

10:15 13th Feb

Vashi

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

V k jain travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

15:30

V.K Jain Travels Parking Main Pal Road

21h 10m

12:40 13th Feb

Navi Mumbai

₹2100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2100

Jakhar Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

2.8/5   11 Reviews

22:15

Cazri Road,Opp-Rathi Steel,Jodhpur

18h 15m

3 rest stop

16:30 13th Feb

Mulund

₹4010

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 4010

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

3.0/5

14:15

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS PAL ROAD

20h 15m

10:30 13th Feb

Turbhe

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Jodhpur to Mumbai Bus

Distance797 km
Bus Depart FromJodhpur
Bus Arrives InMumbai
Earliest Bus12:30
Last Bus22:15
Avg Travelling Time18h 45m
No of A/C Buses17
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses24
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsB R Travels, Chanakya Travels Agency, Godara Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Jain travels regd

Jodhpur to Mumbai Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jodhpur to Mumbai bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jodhpur to Mumbai. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jodhpur to Mumbai Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Rajasthan, buses commencing from Jodhpur have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Mumbai located in Maharashtra. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jodhpur to Mumbai Distance and Time

The distance between Jodhpur and Mumbai approximates at 797 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 18h 45m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including B R Travels, Chanakya Travels Agency, Godara Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Jain travels regd, Jakhar Travels, Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd., Laxmi traveller, M R Travels, MR Travels Company.

Jodhpur to Mumbai Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jodhpur and Mumbai are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 1100 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 4010. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jodhpur to Mumbai Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jodhpur to Mumbai bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jodhpur to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jodhpur to Mumbai on the daily basis?

A. 24 buses are running between Jodhpur to Mumbai. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jodhpur to Mumbai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jodhpur to Mumbai bus route leaves at 12:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mumbai from Jodhpur?

A. he last bus for Jodhpur to Mumbai route leaves at 22:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹4010.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jodhpur to Mumbai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jodhpur are Rawan ka chabutra (Pick Up By Van) (Pickup Van), M.R Travels Pratap Nagar , M.R Travels Basni, M.R Travels Jhalamand, SHATABDI CIRCLE.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mumbai for the Jodhpur Mumbai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mumbai for this route are Ghodbundar, Thane, Airoli, Kopar Khainar, Vashi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jodhpur to Mumbai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jodhpur to Mumbai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Mumbai route is Rs 1100 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jodhpur to Mumbai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Mumbai route is Rs 4010.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jodhpur to Mumbai?

A. Approximately it will take 18h 45m to reach Jodhpur to Mumbai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jodhpur to Mumbai route?

A. From Jodhpur to Mumbai,the fastest bus for this route is B R Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jodhpur to Mumbai route?

A. While travelling from Jodhpur to Mumbai ,Meera Tours & Travels provide the cheapest fare.