Book Jodhpur Pune Buses

Get Set Go
ERROR:
→ 
Jodhpur to Pune Buses

Jodhpur to Pune Cheap Bus Fare

sort by
price
date
Best deals on Buses from Jodhpur to Pune starts at : Rs. 900

The First bus from Jodhpur (Rajasthan) to Pune (Maharashtra) is A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1) by M.R. Travels departing at 08:00.

Trip duration for Jodhpur to Pune is between 0h-30m to 49h-30m depending on the bus type and operator. Goibibo provides you the largest fleet of bus services to select from AC, Volvo buses.

Jodhpur Pune Bus Schedule

Jodhpur to Pune Bus Schedule
Fetching buses for you

Popular Buses from Jodhpur to Pune

  • Depart
    Duration
  • arrive
    operator
  • 08:00
    Jodhpur
    23h-10m
  • 07:10
    Pune
    M.R. Travels A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 20:00
    Jodhpur
    23h-20m
  • 19:20
    Pune
    A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper(2+1)
  • 18:00
    Jodhpur
    22h-0m
  • 16:00
    Pune
    Jakhar Travels A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 13:30
    Jodhpur
    22h-0m
  • 11:30
    Pune
    Laxmi Traveller Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 18:00
    Jodhpur
    22h-0m
  • 16:00
    Pune
    Jakhar Travels Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 15:30
    Jodhpur
    22h-30m
  • 14:00
    Pune
    Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
  • 13:00
    Jodhpur
    23h-5m
  • 12:05
    Pune
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)

Jodhpur Pune Bus Reviews (6)

  • M
    Manohar Lohiya
    Dec 19, 2016 at 12:29 pm
    Jain travels regd
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
    4/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      3
    • On Board Experience
      4
    • Seats
      4
    • Stop-over Experience
      4

  • N
    Neha Bansal
    Jan 05, 2017 at 6:01 pm
    M.R. Travels
    A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)
    3/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      3
    • Seats
      3
    • Stop-over Experience
      3

    My experience with M.R travels was very upsetting. I would have rated stop over experience negatively but since it's not in option I am not ratting the same. I had booked a single lower sleeper. Though it was comfortable ( mattress) and spacious but it lacked few things like bottle holder or something to hang bags or coat. Also there was no support in the bus go which one can hold while the bus was taking turns. Also here I would like to mention that I almost fell from the seat at night while the bus was taking turns. The conductor/ helper was assigning slepper seats to ppl who dint had booking. And when the person with proper booking would come on board then the seat was made vacant. And this resulted in noise which was quiet irritating. Also the bus ran on a different route in Mumbai and the ppl with booking were asked to come over to some different pickup point. And this added to the confusion and also the bus got delayed. There was a schedule hault aroud 10 near lonavala. Firstly we reach there late due to the above mentioned reason.secondly on reachim the place driver announced that since that place was overcrowded and the bus was already late he will not stop there for more than 10 minutes. And told us to get freshenup and not to go for breakfast and tea. The bus departed exactly in ten minutes from that point and a co passenger was left behind. The bus waited for almost an hour for few passenger at Banner to board the bus for Banglore. Both me n my two year daughter were starving when we got down at Katraj.

  • R
    Radhakisan Damani
    Feb 18, 2017 at 12:01 pm
    Shrinath Travel Agency ISO 9001 Certified
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
    4/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      4
    • On Board Experience
      4
    • Seats
      4
    • Stop-over Experience
      4

    It is OK... An option for emergency travelling to Jodhpur

  • S
    Shweta Sharma
    May 17, 2017 at 1:22 pm
    Shrinath Travel Agency ISO 9001 Certified
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
    1/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • Seats
      1
    • Stop-over Experience
      1

    Not yet reached still in lonavala . Pathetic everytime late

  • H
    Harshali Tathed
    Jun 05, 2017 at 11:54 am
    MR Travels Company
    A/C Semi Sleeper/Sleeper(2+1)
    1/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      1
    • On Board Experience
      1
    • Seats
      2
    • Stop-over Experience
      1

    bus started 8 hours late . as per schedule Mai Pune pohochna chaiye tha abhi but abhi Gujarat tak hi aayi hai bus . Maine centre ke seat book kiye the aur muze last seats Di . no WiFi , no charger. and no reply ..

  • B
    Bhawarlal Suthat
    Jun 17, 2017 at 4:39 pm
    Shrinath Travel Agency ISO 9001 Certified
    A/C Sleeper (2+1)
    5/5
    • On Time Arrival/Departure
      5
    • On Board Experience
      5
    • Seats
      5
    • Stop-over Experience
      5

Bus Offers & Promos

View All Bus Offers

Jodhpur Pune Bus Schedule & Info

About Jodhpur to Pune
  • Distance 862 kms
  • Duration 0h-30m
  • Operators 17
  • Frequency S M T W T F S
Last 7 days' booking trend
  • Lowest ₹1575
  • Highest ₹1575
  • Avg. Price ₹1575
  • Trip Cancelled % 0%

Hotels in Pune

View All Hotels in Pune

Popular attractions in Pune

  • Bhaja Caves

    Bhaja Caves was built in the second century AD and contains 18 rock caves. All of them were constructed by....

  • Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute

    The Ramamani Iyengar Memorial Yoga Institute, Pune was established on 19th January 1975. The institute is dedicated to Smt. Ramamani Iyengar, the wife of Yogacharya B.K.S. Iyengar.

  • Amrutanjan Point

    Situated at the starting point of the Khandala Ghat, Amrutanjan point is considered as one the most popular scenic spots that offers ......

  • Shinde Chhatri

    The Shinde Chhatri is a memorial constructed for the Maratha leader, Mahadji Shinde. The memorial is situated in Wanowrie and holds great importance for the Scindia (Shinde) people.

View Pune Travel Guide
© 2015 ibibogroup All rights reserved