Edit
Edit

Jodhpur To Sirohi Bus

Book Jodhpur to Sirohi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jodhpur to Sirohi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jodhpur to Sirohi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSirohi to Jodhpur busonline.
Showing113 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹180

Starts from

3 Buses

102 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹180

Show GSRTC buses

RSRTC

Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation

30 buses

Starts at 05:15

₹215

Starts from

30 Buses

169 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹215

Show RSRTC buses

Gajraj Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:25

Gajraj Travels

4h 27m

1 rest stop

01:52 28th Nov

SIROHI BYPASS ROAD

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:15

Shree DevnarayanTravels E -42 Kalptaru shoping center

5h 15m

01:30 28th Nov

Baba Ramdev Hotel sirohi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Tiger Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

19:51

Tiger travels, near barkatullah stadium

3h 30m

23:21 28th Nov

Hotel baba ramdev

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

22:00

Paota M.r Travels

3h 35m

01:35 28th Nov

Hotel Ambica Sirohi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 900

Milan Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

near sancity hospital pawta road

4h 0m

03:30 28th Nov

Sirohi

₹857

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation till 27 Nov 11:30 PM

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

17:31

Salasar vaishnav travels shastri nagar police thana nagori bhawan kajri road

4h 3m

21:34 28th Nov

Bus stand

₹800

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Chanakya Travels Agency

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

13:00

BASNI MANDI MOD

3h 30m

16:30 28th Nov

baba ramdev hotel

₹2700

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 2700

  • featureLive Tracking

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

18:45

Mandi mode basni

4h 0m

22:45 28th Nov

Bus stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

13:15

Jain travels - near kalpatru cinema navigate location : shorturl.at/ht036

2h 59m

16:14 28th Nov

Sirohi by pass road

₹3200

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 3200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5

22:00

Chandra Raj Travels Paota

5h 0m

03:00 28th Nov

Hotel natraj

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Jodhpur to Sirohi Bus

Distance152 km
Bus Depart FromJodhpur
Bus Arrives InSirohi
Earliest Bus00:50
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 45m
No of A/C Buses31
No of Non A/C Buses82
No of Sleeper Buses81
No of Seater Buses32
Bus OperatorsRSRTC, GSRTC, Ashok Travels Mandsaur, B R Travels, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

RTC Bus Timings from Jodhpur to Sirohi

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandGSRTC06:0007:003
JODHPURRSRTC05:1519:3030

FAQ - Jodhpur to Sirohi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jodhpur to Sirohi on the daily basis?

A. 113 buses are running between Jodhpur to Sirohi. Out of which 31 AC Buses and 82 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jodhpur to Sirohi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jodhpur to Sirohi bus route leaves at 00:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 752.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sirohi from Jodhpur?

A. he last bus for Jodhpur to Sirohi route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jodhpur to Sirohi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jodhpur are Gajraj Travels, Gajraj travels opp LIC office paota, Circuit House, Paanch Batti Choraha Airport road, Bheruji choraha .

Q. What are the dropping points in Sirohi for the Jodhpur Sirohi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sirohi for this route are SIROHI BYPASS ROAD, Baba Ramdev Hotel sirohi, Hotel baba ramdev, Hotel Ambica Sirohi, Sirohi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jodhpur to Sirohi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 19 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jodhpur to Sirohi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Sirohi route is Rs 180 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jodhpur to Sirohi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jodhpur to Sirohi route is Rs 3600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jodhpur to Sirohi?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 45m to reach Jodhpur to Sirohi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jodhpur to Sirohi route?

A. From Jodhpur to Sirohi,the fastest bus for this route is B R Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jodhpur to Sirohi route?

A. While travelling from Jodhpur to Sirohi ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.