Edit
Edit

Jorhat To Duliajan Bus

Book Jorhat to Duliajan bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Jorhat to Duliajan bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jorhat to Duliajan bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDuliajan to Jorhat busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Luxuria Transline (A.R. Super)

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

02:30

Jorhat Bypass

3h 30m

06:00 7th Feb

Duliajan(New Bus Stand)

₹710

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

John Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

02:30

Jorhat(Tarajan Bypass Tiniali)

4h 0m

06:30 7th Feb

Duliajan New Astc Bus Stand

₹572

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 572

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

RAYAN TRAVELS

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

12:30

Jorhat Bypass(Tarajan)

5h 30m

18:00 7th Feb

Duliajan (Duliajan)

₹600

₹500

SELECT SEAT

49 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 600

SHIVAM TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

12:30

Jorhat Bypass

5h 0m

17:30 7th Feb

Duliajan New Astc Bus Stand

₹600

₹400

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 600

Route Information for Jorhat to Duliajan Bus

Distance130 km
Bus Depart FromJorhat
Bus Arrives InDuliajan
Earliest Bus02:30
Last Bus12:30
Avg Travelling Time4h 0m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses1
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsJohn Travels, Luxuria Transline (A.R. Super), RAYAN TRAVELS, SHIVAM TRAVELS

FAQ - Jorhat to Duliajan Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jorhat to Duliajan on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Jorhat to Duliajan. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jorhat to Duliajan bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jorhat to Duliajan bus route leaves at 02:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 710.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Duliajan from Jorhat?

A. he last bus for Jorhat to Duliajan route leaves at 12:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jorhat to Duliajan Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jorhat are Jorhat Bypass, Jorhat(Tarajan Bypass Tiniali), Jorhat Bypass(Tarajan).

Q. What are the dropping points in Duliajan for the Jorhat Duliajan bus route?

A. Dropping points in Duliajan for this route are Duliajan(New Bus Stand), Duliajan New Astc Bus Stand, Duliajan (Duliajan).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jorhat to Duliajan bus route?

A. Top operators on the Jorhat to Duliajan bus route are John Travels, Luxuria Transline (A.R. Super), RAYAN TRAVELS, SHIVAM TRAVELS.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jorhat to Duliajan route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jorhat to Duliajan route is Rs 572 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jorhat to Duliajan route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jorhat to Duliajan route is Rs 710.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jorhat to Duliajan?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Jorhat to Duliajan by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jorhat to Duliajan route?

A. From Jorhat to Duliajan,the fastest bus for this route is Luxuria Transline (A.R. Super).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jorhat to Duliajan route?

A. While travelling from Jorhat to Duliajan ,John Travels provide the cheapest fare.