Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Jorhat To Tezpur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Jorhat to Tezpur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Jorhat to Tezpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Jorhat to Tezpur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTezpur to Jorhat busonline.
Showing14 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rinku Travels (Under ASTC)

Non AC Seater (2+2)

4.3/5   65 Reviews

06:15

Baruah Chariali ASTC Purana Bus Stand

3h 25m

09:40 14th Apr

Mission Chariali

₹250

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 250

  • feature32 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Aniruddha Travels

AC Seater (2+2)

4.0/5   8 Reviews

11:10

Jorhat Bypass

3h 50m

15:00 14th Apr

Tezpur

₹450

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 450

  • feature4 users rated 5 star

SHAILAJ TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

4.2/5   14 Reviews

09:00

Jorhat ISBT

4h 30m

13:30 14th Apr

Mission Chariali

₹250

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

AKIN TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.5/5   22 Reviews

11:00

ISBT

4h 45m

15:45 14th Apr

Tezpur ASTC

₹250

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Ankur Travels (Under ASTC)

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.2/5

09:45

Jorhat ISBT

4h 45m

14:30 14th Apr

Mission Chariali

₹250

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 250

Ankur Travels (Under ASTC)

Tempo Traveler NON A/C

3.2/5

09:55

Jorhat ISBT

4h 45m

14:40 14th Apr

Mission Chariali

₹250

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 250

Ankur Travels (Under ASTC)

Tempo Traveler NON A/C

3.2/5

10:10

Jorhat ISBT

4h 45m

14:55 14th Apr

Mission Chariali

₹250

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 250

Ankur Travels (Under ASTC)

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.2/5

10:30

Jorhat ISBT

4h 45m

15:15 14th Apr

Mission Chariali

₹250

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 250

SHAILAJ TRAVELS

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.3/5

09:15

Jorhat ISBT

4h 30m

13:45 14th Apr

Mission Chariali

₹250

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Luhit Travels

Tata Non A/C Seater Executive Luxury (2+2)

3.0/5   23 Reviews

10:45

ISBT

4h 45m

15:30 14th Apr

Tezpur ASTC

₹250

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Jorhat to Tezpur Bus

Distance141 km
Bus Depart FromJorhat
Bus Arrives InTezpur
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus21:00
Avg. Bus Duration4h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 250
Bus OperatorsAKIN TRAVELS, Aniruddha Travels, Ankur Travels (Under ASTC), Kalpana Travels, Luhit Travels

Jorhat to Tezpur Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Jorhat to Tezpur bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Jorhat to Tezpur. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Jorhat to Tezpur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Assam, buses commencing from Jorhat have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Tezpur located in Assam. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Jorhat to Tezpur Distance and Time

The distance between Jorhat and Tezpur approximates at 141 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 4h 45m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including AKIN TRAVELS, Aniruddha Travels, Ankur Travels (Under ASTC), Kalpana Travels, Luhit Travels, Neha Travels, Padmanav Travels, Prajapati, Rinku Travels (Under ASTC), SHAILAJ TRAVELS.

Jorhat to Tezpur Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Jorhat and Tezpur are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 250 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 700. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Jorhat to Tezpur Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Jorhat to Tezpur bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Jorhat to Tezpur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Jorhat to Tezpur on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Jorhat to Tezpur. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Jorhat to Tezpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Jorhat to Tezpur bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 250.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tezpur from Jorhat?

A. he last bus for Jorhat to Tezpur route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Jorhat to Tezpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Jorhat are Baruah Chariali ASTC Purana Bus Stand, Jorhat-ISBT, Jorhat Bypass, Jorhat ISBT, ISBT.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tezpur for the Jorhat Tezpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tezpur for this route are Mission Chariali, Paruwa Chariali, Tezpur, Tezpur ASTC, Tezpur (Mission Chariali).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Jorhat to Tezpur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Jorhat to Tezpur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Jorhat to Tezpur route is Rs 250 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Jorhat to Tezpur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Jorhat to Tezpur route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Jorhat to Tezpur?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 45m to reach Jorhat to Tezpur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Jorhat to Tezpur route?

A. From Jorhat to Tezpur,the fastest bus for this route is Rinku Travels (Under ASTC).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Jorhat to Tezpur route?

A. While travelling from Jorhat to Tezpur ,Rinku Travels (Under ASTC) provide the cheapest fare.