Edit
Edit

Junagadh To Bhavnagar Bus

Book Junagadh to Bhavnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Junagadh to Bhavnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Junagadh to Bhavnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhavnagar to Junagadh busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

6 buses

Starts at 05:30

₹134

Starts from

6 Buses

216 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹134

Show GSRTC buses

Mahasagar Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.8/5   49 Reviews

23:59

Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

5h 21m

05:20 10th Oct

Mahila college Bhavnagar

₹334

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 334

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.9/5   21 Reviews

18:30

Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

5h 30m

00:00 10th Oct

Mahila college Bhavnagar

₹334

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 334

  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.8/5   41 Reviews

12:30

Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

5h 30m

18:00 10th Oct

Mahila college Bhavnagar

₹334

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 334

  • feature24 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Junagadh to Bhavnagar Bus

Distance178 km
Bus Depart FromJunagadh
Bus Arrives InBhavnagar
Earliest Bus05:30
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time4h 55m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses9
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Mahasagar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Junagadh to Bhavnagar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
JunagadGSRTC05:3015:156

FAQ - Junagadh to Bhavnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Junagadh to Bhavnagar on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Junagadh to Bhavnagar. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Junagadh to Bhavnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Junagadh to Bhavnagar bus route leaves at 05:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 151.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhavnagar from Junagadh?

A. he last bus for Junagadh to Bhavnagar route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹334.

Q. What are the boarding points for Junagadh to Bhavnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Junagadh are Junagad, Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College, Dolatpara, Vadal Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhavnagar for the Junagadh Bhavnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhavnagar for this route are SHIHOR, S T Bus Stand, Mahila college Bhavnagar, NARI X BVN, BHAVNAGAR PRESS QUARTER.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Junagadh to Bhavnagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Junagadh to Bhavnagar bus route are GSRTC, Mahasagar Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Junagadh to Bhavnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Junagadh to Bhavnagar route is Rs 134 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Junagadh to Bhavnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Junagadh to Bhavnagar route is Rs 334.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Junagadh to Bhavnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 55m to reach Junagadh to Bhavnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Junagadh to Bhavnagar route?

A. From Junagadh to Bhavnagar,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Junagadh to Bhavnagar route?

A. While travelling from Junagadh to Bhavnagar ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.