Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Junagadh To Nadiad Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Junagadh to Nadiad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Junagadh to Nadiad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Junagadh to Nadiad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNadiad to Junagadh busonline.
Showing6 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   4 Reviews

23:15

Junagadh Vaibhav Chowk

7h 15m

06:30 2nd Mar

Nadiad Mahagujarat Circle

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shree jalaram viral

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:30

Junagadh Sardar Baug

7h 45m

06:15 2nd Mar

Nadiad Express Highway Below Flyover Bridge

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:00

Majevadi Gate Junagadh

8h 0m

07:00 2nd Mar

Nadiad Express Highway

₹819

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 819

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

11:45

Majevadi Gate Junagadh

8h 35m

20:20 2nd Mar

Piplaj Chowkdi,Nadiad Bypass

₹819

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 819

  • featureLive Tracking

Shriji Roadlines

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

23:00

Umiya Travels Junagadh

8h 15m

07:15 2nd Mar

Nadiad Express Highway

₹712

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 712

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Deep Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

23:00

Madhuram Gate

8h 20m

07:20 2nd Mar

Nadiad Express Highway Below Bridge02 03

₹950

₹1000

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Junagadh to Nadiad Bus

Distance280 km
Bus Depart FromJunagadh
Bus Arrives InNadiad
Earliest Bus11:45
Last Bus23:15
Avg. Bus Duration7h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsDeep Travels, Patel tours and travels, Shree Hari Travels, Shree jalaram viral, Shriji Roadlines

Junagadh to Nadiad Online Bus Booking on GoIbibo

Booking your Junagadh to Nadiad bus is not simplified with the online booking portal of GoIbibo. You can choose either the Goibibo app or visit the bus booking portal on the website to make your bus booking for Junagadh to Nadiad. A host of customization options on the booking portal allow for convenient booking as per your affordability and travel suitability. Choose from a range of bus options like AC, Non-AC, sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper buses to make a suitable booking with GoIbibo and travel in comfort.

Junagadh to Nadiad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

Located in Gujarat, buses commencing from Junagadh have their boarding points across the city for passenger convenience. Similarly, you can pick your choice of dropping point in Nadiad located in Gujarat. An ample choice of boarding and dropping points allows easy selection of the nearest place to commence and end your bus journey as per your location.

Junagadh to Nadiad Distance and Time

The distance between Junagadh and Nadiad approximates at 280 and the average time taken to complete the journey takes around 7h 45m. The total time taken to complete the trip can vary based on the route chosen and the number of stoppages on the way. You can choose from a number of top operators to book the trip with including Deep Travels, Patel tours and travels, Shree Hari Travels, Shree jalaram viral, Shriji Roadlines.

Junagadh to Nadiad Bus Fare

The bus ticket fares between Junagadh and Nadiad are set affordable to make bus travel accessible to all. The lowest fare to book a bus between the destinations starts from 700 and the maximum cost of bus booking on the route goes up to 1000. The price variation in bus tickets is typically due to the type of bus selected and available amenities.

Booking Junagadh to Nadiad Bus with GoIbibo

You can simply visit the GoIbibo portal and choose from the available bus types to make your Junagadh to Nadiad bus booking without any hassle. The portal has a user-friendly interface and a number of booking customizations to choose from. You can also check ratings and reviews from previous passengers to choose a suitable operator. For any queries or information, get in touch with the GoIbibo 24x7 customer helpdesk to get immediate assistance.

FAQ - Junagadh to Nadiad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Junagadh to Nadiad on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Junagadh to Nadiad. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Junagadh to Nadiad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Junagadh to Nadiad bus route leaves at 11:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 819.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nadiad from Junagadh?

A. he last bus for Junagadh to Nadiad route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Junagadh to Nadiad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Junagadh are Junagadh Madhuram By Pass, Junagadh Vaibhav Chowk, Junagadh Majevadi Gate, Junagadh Vadla Fatak, Junagadh Madhuram Gate.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nadiad for the Junagadh Nadiad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nadiad for this route are Nadiad Mahagujarat Circle, Nadiad Express Highway Below Flyover Bridge, Nadiad Express Highway, Piplaj Chowkdi,Nadiad Bypass, Nadiad Express Highway Below Bridge02 03.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Junagadh to Nadiad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Junagadh to Nadiad bus route are Deep Travels, Patel tours and travels, Shree Hari Travels, Shree jalaram viral, Shriji Roadlines.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Junagadh to Nadiad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Junagadh to Nadiad route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Junagadh to Nadiad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Junagadh to Nadiad route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Junagadh to Nadiad?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Junagadh to Nadiad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Junagadh to Nadiad route?

A. From Junagadh to Nadiad,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Hari Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Junagadh to Nadiad route?

A. While travelling from Junagadh to Nadiad ,Shree jalaram viral provide the cheapest fare.